1_DSC6829 4_DSC8040 _DSC3339 _DSC3442 _Z1M1269 _Z1M5244 _Z1M5355

Resultat Ljungbyhed 2014

Club Winner Show finals >>
Club Winner Show breed results >>
FCI Euro Sighthound Show finals >>
FCI Euro Sighthound Show breed results >>

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BIS1
BEST IN SHOW SALUKI - Ch Elamir Amar, owner Michele Wybou, Belgium

BIS2
BIS-2 BORZOI - Ch Borscana Lucy Fair, owner Lise Edland, Grillby

BIS3
BIS-3 PHARAOH HOUND - Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner Jenny Hall, Torpsbruk

BIS4
BIS-4 ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Ch Arkita’s Razzia, owner Thomas Martinsson, Tommy Morin

Baby1
BEST IN SHOW BABY PUPPY WHIPPET - Tappinskis Target For Love, owner Anna Tapper, Iggesund

Baby2
BIS-2 BABY PUPPY SLOUGHI - Mahaleo Shuru-Esch-Shams, owner Camilla Oldby

Baby3
BIS-3 BABY PUPPY DEERHOUND - Grayrory's Glorius, owner Maria Käck, Västerås

Baby4
BIS-4 BABY PUPPY AFGHAN HOUND - Caravan Din Damour, owner Lena Junkegård, Solna

 Valp1
BEST IN SHOW PUPPY WHIPPET - Librium’s Perfect Choice, owner Daniel Novak, Hungary

 Valp2
 BIS-2 PUPPY IRISH WOLFHOUND - Amarach Hogan To Art Cuinns, owner Lisen Ekström, Väring

 Valp3
BIS-3 PUPPY SALUKI - Qirmizi Parsifal, owner Lena Persson, Höllviken

 Valp4
BIS-4 PUPPY PODENGO PORTUGUES L/P - Björkbygdens Dessiegn, owner Mari Jomgart, Gimo

 Junior1  
BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR GREYHOUND - Epic Legendary, owner Anna-Lena Almgren, Ljugarn

Junior2
BIS-2 JUNIOR BORZOI - Lynx Strike Lucky, owner Alethe Ohlsson, Edsvalla

Junior3
BIS-3 JUNIOR AFGHAN HOUND - Jangel’s Hawk Eye, owner Helmer Önell, Bandhagen  

Junior4
BIS-4 JUNIOR PHARAOH HOUND - Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner Jenny Hall, Torsbruk

Unghund1
BEST IN SHOW INTERMEDIATE BORZOI - Borscana Eurocub, owner Lise Edland, Grillby

Unghund2
BIS-2 INTERMEDIATE AFGHAN HOUND - Esbelto’s Not Your BFF, owner Lisbeth Berge Karlsen, Norway

Unghund3
BIS-3 INTERMEDIATE PHARAOH HOUND - Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter, owner Julia Sieger, Germany

Unghund4
BIS-4 INTERMEDIATE SALUKI - Shirin Roya Islah, owner Annika Andersson, Hörja

Bruks1
BEST IN SHOW WORKING DOG AFGHAN HOUND - Ch Mandinah Iron Man, owner Elisabeth Svensson, Åstorp

Bruks2
BIS-2 WORKING DOG SALUKI - Ch Sadaqa Laziza Bint Kifaya, owner Katarina Petersson, Holmsund

Bruks3
BIS-3 WORKING DOG GREYHOUND - Fritzens Alabama, owner Helen Heidenberg, Landskrona

Bruks4
BIS-4 WORKING DOG WHIPPET - Burnt Sienna Dragon Room, owner Maj-Lis Bruce, Killeberg

Veteran1
BEST IN SHOW VETERAN AFGHAN HOUND - Ch Khaos Badajoz, owner Linda Ekberg, Bergshamra

Veteran2
BIS-2 VETERAN SALUKI - Ch Badavie Heat Of The Night, owner Leif-Åke Svärd, Mölnlycke

Veteran3
BIS-3 VETERAN BORZOI - Ch Indian Cherokee Modnyabistru, owner Stefan Söderberg, Västerås

Veteran4
BIS-4 VETERAN WHIPPET - Ch Barnesmore Luck O´The Irish, owner Björg Foss, Norway

 Uppfodargrupp1
BEST IN SHOW BREEDERS GROUP SALUKI - Kennel Dabka’s, Liz-Mari Seiholm Persson, Anders Persson, Skillingaryd

 Uppfodargrupp2
BIS-2 BREEDERS GROUP WHIPPET - Kennel Allettes, Allette Boos, Elisabeth M Flygare, Marie Gellerstam, Mora

 Uppfodargrupp3
BIS-3 BREEDERS GROUP GALGO ESPANOL - Kennel Hot Isle. Annika Janson, Ann-Mari Strömquist, Arboga

 Uppfodargrupp4
BIS-4 BREEDERS GROUP CIRNECO DELL' ETNA - Kennel Lex Murphy, Maria Weinehall, Sjömarken

Avel1
BEST IN SHOW PROGENY GROUP CIRNECO DELL' ETNA - Ch Chininas Ursula Un Uragano Lieve, owner Maria Weinehall, Sjömarken

Avel2
BIS-2 PROGENY GROUP SALUKI - Ch Dabka’s Francine, owner Marie Palmquist, Kosta

Avel3
BIS-3 PROGENY GROUP GALGO ESPANOL - Ch Zakeya's Suspicious Minds, owner Harriet Viktorsson, Mariestad

Avel4
BIS-4 PROGENY GROUP IRISH WOLFHOUND - Ch Dahmrak's Magnum Opus, owner Helén Wieslander, Gislaved

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
SLOUGHI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Sloughi-615
CLUB WINNER 2014 GAYCOLL'S AYHAM AZHAR

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC NO UCH Gaycoll's Ayham Azhar
BD-2 RES-CAC Gaycoll's Ajib Aswad
BOB CAC CZ CH Beyla El Guerrouj
BB-2 RES-CAC CZ CH Bashira El Guerrouj
BB-3 NO UCH SE UCH Gaycoll's Afya' Abal

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
GAYCOLL'S AYHAM AZHAR
BEYLA EL GUERROUJ

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class males
1 HP MAHAELO SHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS [BOB BABY]

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC GAYCOLL'S AYHAM AZHAR
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC GAYCOLL'S AJIB ASWAD

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CA BB-2 RES-CAC BASHIRA EL GUERROUJ

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC BEYLA EL GUERROUJ
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 GAYCOLL'S AFYA' ABAL

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
DEERHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

ScottishDeerhound-157
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
ScottishDeerhound-173
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
 LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS C.I.B LT CH SE V-11 SE V-12-13 SE&DK UCH US CH Lehigh Fortune At Champhurst
BD-2 NORD UCH Askhults Basil Mc Pherson
BD-3 CAC Alvik Silver Bacobian Mirabilis
BOB SE JV-12 SE UCH Necesse's Ars Amandi
BB-2 CAC NO V-13 Askhults Diana Mckinley
BB-3 RES-CAC DK UCH NO UCH Fritzens Celeste
BB-4 Anya Green Bacobian Mirabilis

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
NECESSE'S ARS AMANDI
LEHIGH FORTUNE AT CHAMPHURST

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
ASKHULTS BASIL MC PHERSON

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class bitches
1 HP CRATHLINT CAOIMHIN CARA [BOB BABY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 CAC ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
VG-2 JUSTSO EC'S JOURNEYMAN

Working class males
EXC-1 HYNDSIGHT REBUS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS LEHIGH FORTUNE AT CHAMPHURST
EXC-2 CREAM ISLAND'S SIR GIBSON

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 ASKHULTS BASIL MC PHERSON

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 ANYA GREEN BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
VG FRITZENS ELISE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC ASKHULTS DIANA MCKINLEY
EXC-2 CQ HILLMORTON HONEY
DISQ BAYLIND MILDRED

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ DAPHNE CARRIE IRATER

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC FRITZENS CELESTE
EXC-2 CQ NECESSE'S AD HOC
EXC-3 GRAYRORY'S FABULOUS
EXC-4 CINDERELLA Z PODLIPNICE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB NECESSE'S ARS AMANDI
EXC-2 CQ CHIC CHOIX ARWEN TO BLIXTEN
EXC-3 CQ CREAM ISLAND'S LADY COLINA
EXC-4 CQ DAISY CARRIER IRATER
EXC SHAGIED JUST GOOD FRIENDS
EXC GALERITA'S AMBER
EXC GALERITA'S YETTI IN FORREST
EXC LAWTONS BROOKE SHIELDS
EXC TROON THE HEART OF ETERNITY
EXC CREAM ISLAND'S LADY CEANA
EXC CONNIE RANDIS IRATER
EXC MANTICORNS INARIA

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
SALUKI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

 5311010 - Version 2CLUB WINNER 2014 KIRMAN EUDORA

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC BE CH ELAMIR AMAR
BD-2 R-CAC BE CH FURAT TER DOLEN
BD-3 C.I.B FI UCH JWW-06 NORD UCH BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
BD-4 C.I.B NORD UCH WW-10 DAHAQIN ASIQ AJABAN
BOS SE UCH KIRMAN EUDORA
BB-2 SE UCH HUSNIYA HAR KALA RACHI
BB-3 SE UCH BARAKISCH QABIL ADVIE
BB-4 CAC SHIRIN ROYA ISLAH

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
ELAMIR AMAR
KIRMAN EUDORA

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
KAN-YA-MA-KAN LUQMAAN
TA'ZIM HIILAH HANNADIH

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
BARAKISCH QABIL ADVIE

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class bitches
1 HP GULLMOLA BLACK DIAMOND [BOB BABY]

Puppy class males
1 HP QIRMIZI PARSIFAL [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ KAN-YA-MA-KAN LUQMAAN
EXC-2 CQ YASHARS EFRAIM
EXC-3 CQ MESHKI ALMÁS HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-4 CQ DAHAQIN CHANTARAAN
EXC CQ BADAVIE V FOR VICTORY
EXC CQ BADAVIE VOICE OF THE FUTURE
EXC CQ MATANAH'S BENJAMIN
EXC CQ RED HAWK'S QADIR SALAR
VG TA'ZIM HATIM HIDAYAT

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BEL ETUAL STRANDIVARIDLYABASARATKAR
EXC-2 CQ AL NAFISEH DARRAS
EXC-3 CQ QIRMIZI OVATION
EXC-4 CQ DABKA'S O'BOY THE SON OF IZZIE
EXC CQ KHALILS BASEEM BIKR
EXC LAHATPAR HADI EL BASHER
EXC SALGREY'S DREAM KHAN

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 DAHAQIN ASIQ AJABAN
EXC-2 CQ SHAMALI IMRAM NADIR IBN RAADIN
EXC-3 CQ AFIFA ATAYA
EXC-4 CQ ELSTO AKIL-KHARIZ
EXC CQ HISILOME'S JASON
EXC TA'ZIM GHAZIIR GHAMEEL

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ SEADIS EXCALIBUR
EXC-2 CQ SEE
EXC-3 CQ HABIB TER DOLEN
EXC-4 CQ KHALILS AYNUR
EXC CQ ABU AL KHAYAR FAROOQ
EXC CQ BARAKISCH RAHIM BEHZAD
EXC CQ DYANITOS OBERON
EXC DYYNIEN IDIZ IMBUS
EXC LUPULUS HADI EL BASHER
EXC MATANAH'S AMNON MELECH HADERECH
EXC RED HAWK'S TREVOR YEHUDI IBN KHAN
EXC RITZAS SIRAJ AL DIN
EXC RUDAN RAZEEL
EXC SHADAAN IBN ALI VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC SHARRAQUE MUSTANG
EXC STENARA BR CYRUS-JATALM
EXC YASHARS DJERIDH AAKIL
VG ABU BAQR'S HARIR LAKE
VG BARAKISCH TA'SIR DARAB
VG BARAKISCH TIMSAR DARAJE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC ELAMIR AMAR
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES_CAC FURAT TER DOLEN
EXC-3 CQ EL-UBAID'S OTHELLO
EXC-4 CQ AMDJAD AV MIN TERA
EXC ALI DARIAN JONOOB BAAD AL QOM
EXC BADAVIE KONQUESTADOR
EXC BADAVIE ORIENTAL CURRY
EXC BAKLAVA'S VELINO
EXC DABKA'S ITALY
EXC DAHAQIN BAQIR
EXC EL HAMRAH GABBAR
EXC FEROZ VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC JADAORAMIS HADI EL BASHER
EXC JONSABIK DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MATANAH'S AVCHALOM KRAVI
EXC QIRMIZI MERIDIAN
EXC SADAQA LAYYIN ALATOUL
EXC SADAQA LAZEEZ AL ALWAN
EXC YASHARS DALAMAN NAHID

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
EXC-2 CQ EL-ADINI LATOOF
EXC-3 CQ BAKLAVA'S UQIR
EXC-4 CQ BAKLAVA'S USHID
EXC CQ AL WATHBA UMM LAJJ IBN SAHIB
EXC CQ HISILOME'S DICAPRIO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ TA'ZIM HIILAH HANNADIH
EXC-2 CQ YASHARS ELFRIDA
EXC-3 AL WATHBA ESTHER FADHEELA
EXC-4 KHALILS CALISTA CANACE
EXC BADAVIE VENI VIDI VICI
EXC DURRIYYA ARSIONÉ AL-QUADAR
EXC HAALAH'S VISION OF AMAZING GRACE
EXC TA'ZIM HAWRA HAZIQAH
VG BADAVIE WHO'S THAT GIRL
VG MATANAH'S BERNICE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 CAC SHIRIN ROYA ISLAH
EXC-2 CQ SOHEIL NOUR BANOU
EXC-3 CQ SHIRIN ROYA IDALIKA
EXC-4 CQ BEL ETUAL SIMFONIA
EXC AFIFA ARURU
EXC HISILOME'S KOKOS
EXC KHALILS BADIA BUHAYSAH
EXC KHALILS BAHIY BADRIYA
EXC KHALILS BASHIRAH
VG ELSTO BANO-KHARIZ
VG SALGREY'S DARINA

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ SADAQA LAZIZA BINT KIFAYA
EXC-2 CQ TA'ZIM GAIA GEMMILAH
EXC-3 MAZRA'E GANGALL CHEYENNE WYOMING
EXC-4 KHAZANAH HAR KALA RACHI

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC TA'ZIM FAIRUHZ FELLAH
EXC-2 CQ GULLMOLA SWEET CHILD O'MINE
EXC-3 CQ DABKA'S NAOMI
EXC-4 AHMADI FROST BITE
EXC CANAPUS YAMINA
EXC CANAPUS YASMIN
EXC DABKA'S MISS PIMS
EXC KAMALIYAH DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MA'A ZALEK MOTAVALLED ZARRIN
EXC NOOR INCA BAR ONESS
EXC ZARABIS PALLAVI
VG DASHURI TE AFERDITA
VG GULLMOLA ROCKET QUEEN
VG KHALILS TABINA
VG KHEPRI DJAAL LHILAL
VG MAJO'S BUFFY SAINTE MARIE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS KIRMAN EUDORA
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 HUSNIYA HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-3 CQ BADAVIE MIRIEL
EXC-4 CQ DAHAQIN AZUMA ASHANTII
EXC ABU AL KHAYAR FATIMAH
EXC BADAVIE QIARA
EXC CLASSICUS KHALILS CHANGRALA
EXC DABKA'S HEAVEN
EXC DABKA'S ISHANA
EXC DABKA'S MIINAH
EXC KASEEDAH TER DOLEN
EXC MATANAH'S AVIGAIL BAT SHIVA

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 BARAKISCH QABIL ADVIE
EXC-2 CQ KHALILS LI-L-MARRATI
EXC-3 AL WATHBA WERDA BAHIYAA
EXC-4 KHALILS QALALA BINT LI-L

Progeny group
1 HP DABKA'S FRANCINE
2 HP BAKLAVA'S USHID
3 HP BAKLAVA'S UQIR

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
Results Club Winner Show PODENGO PORTUGUES L/P

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

PodengoPortuguesPL-437
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 MOOR RACING VIRPI

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC Tappinskis Bring It To Me
BD-2 RES-CAC FI JV-13 NORD JV-13 NORD V-13 SE JV-13 Ditoso O Cacador De Farafra
BD-3 Plupp Da Quinta Do Saloio
BD-4 Migalhas Do Vale Negro
BOS SE UCH Tappinskis All I Need Is You
BB-2 CAC FI UCH Divertidos Bianca
BB-3 RES-CAC Believe In Love Av Zappa
BB-4 Moor Racing Virpi

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
TAPPINSKIS BRING IT TO ME
TAPPINSKIS ALL I NEED IS YOU

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
TAPPINSKIS BRING IT TO ME
MOOR RACING VIRPI

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy classs bitches
1 HP BJÖRKBYGDENS DESSIEGN [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC TAPPINSKIS BRING IT TO ME [BOB JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC DITOSO O CACADOR DE FARAFRA
EXC-3 CQ BD-3 PLUPP DA QUINTA DO SALOIO
EXC-4 IWO DE BALOUZVAL
EXC MOOR RACING LASSI
VG CALVIN KLEIN AV ZAPPA

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 MIGALHAS DO VALE NEGRO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 MOOR RACING VIRPI [BIS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ PIZON'S HELGA HONORIS CAUSA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC BELIEVE IN LOVE AV ZAPPA [BOB INTERMEDIATE]

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ TAPPINSKIS AFTER YOU
VG-2 BLANCO ESTRELLA CORAZON

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS TAPPINSKIS ALL I NEED IS YOU
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 CAC DIVERTIDOS BIANCA
EXC-3 CQ BLANCO ESTRELLA EWA-MARY
EXC-4 BEOLINE WACY
EXC LUCKY

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
PODENGO PORTUGUES C/P

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB SE UCH SE V-13 Liljeborg's E Jeremias Of Zip-Zip
BD-2 CAC Liljeborg's E Kaspar Of Maestro
BOS CAC EE CH FI UCH LT CH LV CH NO UCH Caramelon Here I Am Dixon
BB-2 NO UCH SE UCH Pride-N-Joy's Be-Bee
BB-3 RES-CAC Just For You Of Great Promise

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
LILJEBORG'S E JEREMIAS OF ZIP-ZIP
CARAMELON HERE I AM DIXON

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
DIXON BAUER
JUST FOR YOU OF GREAT PROMISE

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 DIXON BAUER [BOS JUNIOR]

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 CAC LILJEBORG'S E KASPAR OF MAESTRO
EXC-2 AGRIAO DE VIAMONTE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB LILJEBORG'S E JEREMIAS OF ZIP-ZIP
EXC-2 PLUSHCOURT MAESTRO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC JUST FOR YOU OF GREAT PROMISE [BOB JUNIOR]

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC CARAMELON HERE I AM DIXON
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 PRIDE-N-JOY'S BE-BEE

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
PODENCO IBICENCO WIRED

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB SE V-11 SE V-13 Charo De La Sierra De Avila

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
CHARO DE LA SIERRA DE AVILA

CLASS RESULTS

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CHARO DE LA SIERRA DE AVILA

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
PODENCO IBICENCO SMOOTH

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC Malachite's Dragons Dare
BH-2 RES-CAC Timberwind's William Tell
BOS CAC Dahlia Rjabina De Bergerac

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
MALACHITE'S DRAGONS DARE
DAHLIA RJABINA DE BERGERAC

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
DAHLIA RJABINA DE BERGERAC

CLASS RESULTS

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC TIMBERWIND'S WILLIAM TELL [BOB INTERMEDIATE]

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC MALACHITE'S DRAGONS DARE

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS DAHLIA RJABINA DE BERGERAC [BOB JUNIOR]

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
ITALIAN GREYHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC Lovoly's Irish Coffee
BD-2 RES-CAC Qvickelyckans Silvano
BD-3 SE UCH Lovoly's Wanna Make Love To You
BD-4 SE UCH Mannequin's Quello Quando Quando
BOB DK UCH DK V-13 SE UCH Arkita's Razzia
BB-2 NORD UCH Yebelli's Jasmine
BB-3 CAC DE CH SE UCH Dervisch Firebug Chasing Kisses
BB-4 RES-CAC Arkita's Sza Sza

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
LOVOLY'S IRISH COFFEE
ARKITA'S RAZZIA

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
QVICKELYCKANS SILVANO
YEBELLI'S KHARMA

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
QVICKELYCKANS AMELI

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC QVICKELYCKANS SILVANO
EXC-2 IPPOLINAS BAFF

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC LOVOLY'S IRISH COFFEE
EXC-2 CQ MICHELANGELO BUCNAROTTI OF DEVILS DOVES

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ DARK LEGEND'S CREDO
VG-2 QVICKELYCKANS FILIBERTO

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ QVICKELYCKANS RAMSES
EXC-2 PIRAYA'S DEVON

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 LOVOLY'S WANNA MAKE LOVE TO YOU
EXC-2 CQ BD-4 MANNEQUIN'S QUELLO QUANDO QUANDO
VG-3 QVICKELYCKANS TELJE

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ YEBELLI'S KHARMA
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 RES-CAC ARKITA'S SZA SZA
EXC-3 LOVOLY'S ME MYSELF AND I
EXC-4 SIMPLY HEUREKAS HEAVEN
VG CHASING KISSES BE MY SUNSHINE
VG AUGUSTIMÅNE'S BLOSSOM

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 CAC DERVISCH FIREBUG CHASING KISSES
EXC-2 CQ MANNEQUIN'S QUELLA QUATTRINI

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB ARKITA'S RAZZIA
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 YEBELLI'S JASMINE
EXC-3 CQ MANNEQUIN'S QUELLA QUARZO
EXC-4 TOPAASIN SUNRISE OF BYZANCE
VG LOVOLY'S NEVER STOP FALLING IN LOVE

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ QVICKELYCKANS AMELI [BOB VETERAN]

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
IRISH WOLFHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

IrishWolfhound-289
CLUB WINNER 2014 
DAHMRAK'S MAGNUM OPUS
IrishWolfhound-327
CLUB WINNER 2014 
OSCAILTE CARA CINNIE
IrishWolfhound-272
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 ASKHULTS EVAN O'TOOLE

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB SE UCH Dahmrak's Magnum Opus
BD-2 CAC Askhults Evan O'Toole
BD-3 RES-CAC Hogan
BD-4 SE JV-13 Magh Itha's Illan
BOS FI UCH FI V-12 SE UCH Oscailte Cara Cinnie
BB-2 CAC Ascending's Nemesis
BB-3 SE UCH Knallåsen's Lynyrd
BB-4 SE JV-12 SE UCH SE V-13 Art Cuinns Fun Fun Fun

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
DAHMRAK'S MAGNUM OPUS
OSCAILTE CARA CINNIE

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
ASKHULTS EVAN O'TOOLE
FURLONGS ROXANNE

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
COMEDIAS METATRON THE VOICE

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy class males
1 HP AMARACH HOGAN TO ART CUINNS [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 CAC ASKHULTS EVAN O'TOOLE [BOB JUNIOR]
VG-2 URLONGS RAPHAEL
VG-3 BRIGHTNESS AS GOOD AS NEW
VG-4 GRUAGACH MIRACLE MAURITZ
VG PENNYBRIGHT WARWICK

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 MAGH ITHA'S ILLAN
EXC-2 CQ GRAYSTONE JUSTIN
EXC-3 TEAM MOALANDS DARK PASSION
VG-4 ELIOT VOM SCHLOSS EHRNAU

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 RES-CAC HOGAN
EXC-2 ART CUINNS SLOOP JOHN B
EXC-3 ART CUINNS MALE EGO
VG-4 ESCAPE TO OSCAILTE REALLY IRISH

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB DAHMRAK'S MAGNUM OPUS
EXC-2 CQ SCOOPS JASPER
EXC-3 EIKICA NOBLESSE OBLINGE
EXC-4 TSARSKAJA PRIHOT TAMERLAN VELIKIY V

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ COMEDIAS METATRON THE VOICE [BOB VETERAN]

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ FURLONGS ROXANNE [BOS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ KNALLÅSEN'S OCTAVIA
EXC-3 ASKHULTS ENYA O'HALLORAN
EXC-4 CASONIDAS JEMA
VG PENNYBRIGHT MAXINE
VG CASONIDAS AILIA
G BRIGHTNESS MAMMA MIA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC GRAYSTONE JENDARULE
EXC-2 CQ KNALLÅSEN'S NOBLE STAR
VG-3 MAGH ITHA'S IWERIDD

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ OSCAILTE AON ORLA

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CW BB-2 CAC ASCENDING'S NEMESIS
EXC-2 ART CUINNS TROMBONE DIXIE
EXC-3 EIKICA PENNIE FROM HEAVEN
EXC-4 EIKICA PIN-UP PHI
EXC FORESIGHT PEGGY SUE
EXC DELILA VOM SCHLOSS EHRNAU

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS OSCAILTE CARA CINNIE
EXC-2 CQ ASKHULTS DOREEN O'QUINN
EXC-3 CQ BB-3 KNALLÅSEN'S LYNYRD
EXC-4 CQ BB-4 ART CUINNS FUN FUN FUN
EXC MANOWAR O'MEGA
EXC TSARSKAJA PRIHOT YARKAYA ZVEZDA SIG
EXC EIKICA NEAT NESSIE
EXC CASONIDAS CELESTA
EXC ART CUINNS ANGEL OF HEART

Progeny group
1 HP DAHMRAK'S MAGNUM OPUS

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
GREYHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Greyhound-269
CLUB WINNER 2014 
SOBERS MARIA CALLAS
Greyhound-251
CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014 SKYINGS FERRARI ENZO

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS C.I.B FI UCH NO UCH NORD JV-11 SE V-13 SE&DK UCH Epic Kinetic
BD-2 DK UCH DK V-12 SE UCH Fritzens Alabama
BD-3 SE UCH Skyings Ferrari Enzo
BOB C.I.B DE CH NL CH PL CH SE&DK UCH VDH CH Sobers Maria Callas
BB-2 CAC Epic Legendary
BB-3 RES-CAC DE CH JWW-12 NORD JV-11 VDH CH Epic Known
BB-4 Ina's Fashion Authentic

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
EPIC KINETIC
SOBERS MARIA CALLAS

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
SALGREY'S GARNET
EPIC LEGENDARY

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
SKYINGS FERRARI ENZO
GULDS NUN NINJA

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy class males
1 HP RESCH WIND BONFIRE OF ROYAL STARDUST [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 SALGREY'S GARNET
G EPIC MYTHICAL
G ESTET CLASSIC RESPECT AT DECUMA

Intermediate class males
VG-1 STRAIGHT AHEAD BASIL
VG-2 INA'S FASHION ARISTOCRAT

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 FRITZENS ALABAMA

Open class males
EXC-1 ESTET CLASSIC TWINKLE AT DECUMA

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS EPIC KINETIC
EXC-2 EPIC GRANDIOSE
EXC-3 GULDS ONLY O' BRIAN
EXC-4 ARTEFAKT DEMIGOD AT RESCH WIND
EXC ARCTICO
VG SOBERS LAMARR
VG FIONN CLANN DELWYN DREW
G AZRAVI'S RUSSIAN IMPERIAL

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 SKYINGS FERRARI ENZO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC EPIC LEGENDARY
EXC-2 CQ HONEY CLASSIC CALA CALISTA
EXC-3 SOBERS ULIANA
EXC-4 EPIC MAGNIFICENT
EXC FIONN CLANN KIKELLY
VG HONEY CLASSIC CALA CAZADORA
G FIONN CLANN IOCASTE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 INA'S FASHION AUTHENTIC

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC EPIC KNOWN
EXC-2 CQ SALGREY'S BERTA
EXC-3 ESTET CLASSIC BRILLIANCE
G SOBERS NEVADA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB SOBERS MARIA CALLAS
EX-2 CQ EPIC JUICY
EXC-3 CQ AROSIA
EXC-4 GULDS POPULAR PANSY

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 GULDS NUN NINJA

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
GALGO ESPANOL

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

GalgoEspanol-203
CLUB WINNER 2014 HOT ISLE FAUSTO
GalgoEspanol-215
CLUB WINNER 2014
 HOT ISLE FERMINA
GalgoEspanol-209
CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014 KNALLÅSEN'S ZODIACO

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC Hot Isle Fausto
BD-2 DK UCH SE UCH O'Gradi's Aqui
BOB CAC Hot Isle Fermina
BB-2 SE UCH Rabilargo's Catlla
BB-3 DK UCH NO UCH NORD V-11 SE UCH Hot Isle Crescencia
BB-4 RES-CAC Cous-Cous Regaliz Memoria

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
HOT ISLE FAUSTO
HOT ISLE FERMINA

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
HOT ISLE FAUSTO
HOT ISLE FERMINA

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
KNALLÅSEN'S ZODIACO

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC HOT ISLE FAUSTO [BOS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 COUS-COUS REGALIZ AMANTE
VG-3 COUS-COUS REGALIZ CARINO

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 O'GRADI'S AQUI
VG-2 ELENDILI'S ERU

Veteran class males
EXC-1 KNALLÅSEN'S ZODIACO [BOB VETERAN]

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC HOT ISLE FERMINA [BOB JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 RES-CAC COUS-COUS REGALIZ MEMORIA
EXC-3 CQ RANDEROS DONANA
EXC-4 MAGH ITHA'S ALSIRIN
EXC COUS-COUS REGALIZ QUERIDA
EXC MAGH ITHA'S AILINEL
CNBJ COUS-COUS REGALIZ MIEL

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 RABILARGO'S CATLLA
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 HOT ISLE CRESCENCIA
EXC-3 CQ HOT ISLE CORRIDA
EXC-4 CQ GREY MOUNTAIN NADINE
EXC CQ O'GRADI'S ALTEZA
EXC CQ O'GRADI'S ANDANZA
EXC CQ O'GRADI'S AZAFRAN

Progeny group
1 HP ZAKEYA'S SUSPICIOUS MINDS [BOB PROGENY GROUP]
2 HP WARLOCK'S LIGEREZA

Breeders group
1 HP Kennel Hot Isle [BOB BREEDER]

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
PHARAOH HOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

PharaohHound-381
CLUB WINNER 2014 VASKURS JACK SPARROW QONJACSON
PharaohHound-395
CLUB WINNER 2014 
VASKURS BLACK PEARL QONJACDOTTER

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC SE JV-13 Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson
BD-2 C.I.B JWW-09 NORD JV-09 SE V-10 SE V-11 SE&NO UCH Faouziah's Faramir
BD-3 RES-CAC Alex Flaming Storm
BD-4 NO UCH NO V-11 SE UCH Antefa's Ultimatum
BOS CAC SE JV-13 Vaskurs Black Pearl Qonjacdotter
BB-2 RES-CAC Antefa's Wasabi
BB-3 C.I.B NORD JV-11 NORD UCH Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter
BB-4 Vaskurs Marion Jones Skumpandotter

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
VASKURS JACK SPARROW QONJACSON
VASKURS BLACK PEARL QONJACDOTTER

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
VASKURS JACK SPARROW QONJACSON
VASKURS BLACK PEARL QONJACDOTTER

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
ENIGMA STANDING OVATIONS

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC VASKURS JACK SPARROW QONJACSON [BOB JUNIOR]
EXC-2 VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON
EXC-3 KIN-CHIN RED WORKING ON A DREAM

Working class males
EXC-1 ILLOSTRAS BRING IT ON

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 RES-CAC ALEX FLAMING STORM
VG-2 XO BELMONDO TAL SANNAT

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 FAOUZIAH'S FARAMIR
EXC-2 CQ BD-4 ANTEFA'S ULTIMATUM

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC VASKURS BLACK PEARL QONJACDOTTER [BOS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 RES-CAC ANTEFA'S WASABI
G KIN-CHIN RED MY BEAUTIFUL REWARD
G KIN-CHIN RED SHE'S THE ONE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 VASKURS MARION JONES SKUMPANDOTTER

Working class bitches
EXC-1 SIPHRA'S LOVE OF FREEDOM

Open class bitches
VG-1 SHARQIYA REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE
G ILLOSTRAS BORN OF AN ANGEL

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 VASKURS PLEXIA QIWIDOTTER

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 ENIGMA STANDING OVATIONS [BOB VETERAN]

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB SE UCH Lex Murphy Earthquake Effect
BD-2 CAC Lex Murphy Airborne Assault
BH-3 SE UCH Lex Murphy Walk On Water
BH-4 DK UCH DK V-12 NO UCH NORD V-12 SE UCH Abuluka Kapo
BOS CAC SE V-13 Lex Murphy Fight Fire With Fire

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
LEX MURPHY EARTHQUAKE EFFECT
LEX MURPHY FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy class males
1 HP LEX MURPHY CAN'T GET ENOUGH [BOB PUPPY]

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 CAC LEX MURPHY AIRBORNE ASSAULT

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB LEX MURPHY EARTHQUAKE EFFECT
EXC-2 CQ BD-3 LEX MURPHY WALK ON WATER
EXC-3 CQ BD-4 ABULUKA KAPO

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC LEX MURPHY FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE

Progeny group
1 HP CHININAS URSULA UN URAGANO LIEVE [BOB PROGENY GROUP]

Breeders group
1 HP Kennel Lex Murphy [BOB BREEDER]

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
CHART POLSKI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC CZ CH Baldwin Xantusia
BOS DK UCH SE UCH Nastolka Arcturus

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
BALDWIN XANTUSIA
NASTOLKA ARCTURUS

CLASS RESULTS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC BALDWIN XANTUSIA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS NASTOLKA ARCTURUS

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
BORZOI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Borzoi-131
CLUB WINNER 2014 BORSCANA LUCY FAIR

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC Lynx Strike Lucky
BD-2 RES-CAC Beowulf Izironk
BD-3 Borscana Eurocub
BD-4 C.I.B DK UCH FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH Dimitrow's Khoroshii
BOB DK UCH DK V-13 FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Borscana Lucy Fair
BB-2 SE UCH Jelistaz Teenage Symphony
BB-3 CAC Ulfur Black Russian
BB-4 FI UCH INT UCH NO UCH SE UCH Indian Cherokee Modnyabistru

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
LYNX STRIKE LUCKY
BORSCANA LUCY FAIR

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
BORZOWSKI'S ANGELS DELIGHT
LYNX STRIKE LUCKY

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
JELISTAZ PAINTED PILGRIM
INDIAN CHEROKEE MODNYABISTRU

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy class males
1 HP POMZOI ZOUL SPIRIT [BOB PUPPY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC LYNX STRIKE [BOB JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC BEOWULF IZIRONK
EXC-3 AKIRA VON ALSHAMINA
EXC-4 VALTAHLIA'S CHEROKEE
VG ULFUR COSMOPOLITAN
VG VELIKIJ PRAVDA

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 BORSCANA EUROCUB
VG-2 JAROSLAV ESCAPOLOGIST
VG-3 MARELDEN'S ARTAMAR AMIR

Working class males
EXC-1 MANTSIKKA HARVESTER OF HEARTS
EXC-2 ATAMAN LEGENDA ROSSIJ
VG-3 TINNIWINNIES EREBOS GOLDEN LORD

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ TICHVIN'S CAEZAROV
EXC-2 JELISTAZ VIPER
VG-3 LYNX PRIVATE DANCER

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 DIMITROW'S KHOROSHII
EXC-2 CQ LYNX SERI SAVITSKIJ
EXC-3 CQ JELISTAZ THRILLER
EXC-4 CQ BAROWIAK'S CHAGALL
EXC DIMITROW'S KAZYR
VG VELIKIJ NICOLAIJ

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ JELISTAZ PAINTED PILGRIM [BOS VETERAN]

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC BORZOWSKI'S ANGELS DELIGHT [BOS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ LYNX LOTS OF LUCK
EXC-3 CQ LYNX LUCKY LADY
EXC-4 STAZCEK'S TIMESOFGRACE
EXC VELIKIJ PETROVA
EXC VALTAHLIA'S COVERGIRL
VG STAZCEK'S ENDOFHARVEST
VG AFRODITA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BAROWIAK'S DRONINA BALLERINA
EXC-2 CQ JAROSLAV ENIGMA
EXC-3 RESCH WIND AMARA
EXC-4 JAROSLAV ELLA ELLE L'A
EXC JAROSLAV ENCHANTRESS
VG ALISSA VON NATALJINKA
VG MARELDEN'S ÖNSKADE ÖBASIA
VG MARELDEN'S ÖNSKADE ÖNIDA
VG JAROSLAV EBONY

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 CAC ULFUR BLACK RUSSIAN
EXC-2 CQ BORSCANA WT DYNAMIC
EXC-3 JAROSLAV DEBONAIR DIVA
EXC-4 MANTSIKKA GO OR GO AHEAD
EXC KUSKAYA'S GEISHA

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ JELISTAZ UNBREAKABLE
VG-2 THE FLYING ZOI'S CHAIKA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB BORSCANA LUCY FAIR
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 JELISTAZ TEENAGE SYMPHONY
EXC-3 CQ JELISTAZ UNLIMITED
EXC-4 CQ LYNX SERAJA MOROSOVA
EXC DIMITROW'S KACHANOWA
EXC VALTAHLIA'S DREAMED A DREAM
VG ARINA MRAJA

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 INDIAN CHEROKEE MODNYABISTRU [BOB VETERAN]
EXC-2 CQ DIMITROW'S HIMITROWNA
EXC-3 TZARINA AV FJASCHO

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
AZAWAKH

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Azawakh-067
BOB PUPPY OSKA KEL LUSITANIA CHOTSANI

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC NL CH Worgeordie Esamir Na'ema

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
WORGEORDIE ESAMIR NA'EMA

CLASS RESULTS

Puppy class bitches
1 HP OSKA KEL LUSITANIA CHOTSANI [BOB PUPPY]

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC WORGEORDIE ESAMIR NA'EMA

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
AFGHAN HOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Afghan-054
CLUB WINNER 2014 BACK TRAMP'S BLACK SENSATION
Afghan-005
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 JANGEL'S HAWK EYE
Afghan-061
CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014 
KHAOS BADAJOZ

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CLUB WINNER 2014 C.I.B FI UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Khaos d' Aram
BD-2 SE UCH Mandinah Just Around The Corner
BD-3 CAC CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 Jangel's Hawk Eye
BD-4 RES-CAC Eyes Gazing You Talkin' To Me
BOB CLUB WINNER 2014 SE UCH Back Tramp's Black Sensation
BB-2 CAC Esbelto's Not Your Bff
BB-3 C.I.B DK UCH FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH Khaos Badajoz
BB-4 Mandinah Just About Love

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
KHAOS D' ARAM
BACK TRAMP'S BLACK SENSATION

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
JANGEL'S HAWK EYE
VINDALOO SEE U

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
KHAOS BADAJOZ

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class males
1 HP CARAVAN DIN DAMOUR [BOB BABY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 CAC JANGEL'S HAWK EYE [BOB JUNIOR]
EXC-2 CQ AMAL SALANG DREAMS COME TRUE
EXC-3 VINDALOO SUPER U
VG-4 CHAGHCHARAN OF SURIYA
VG INVITE D'HONNEUR DE HILLSBURY
VG JANGEL'S TO HOT TO HANDLE

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 RES-CAC EYES GAZING YOU TALKIN' TO ME
VG-2 XANAGHAN'S KAMIKAZE LOVE
CNBJ ESBELTO'S TOUGH ENOUGH

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ MANDINAH IRON MAN
EXC-2 CQ ALPHAVILLE'S SCENE STEALER

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ MANDINAH JUBILEE
EXC-2 CQ AWBARI DISCOHOLIC
EXC-3 CQ ORIENTALWIND'S ZEPHYROS
EXC-4 KHAOS D' URVILLE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS KHAOS D' ARAM
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 MANDINAH JUST AROUND THE CORNER
EXC-3 CQ CELESTIAN I WANT IT ALL
EXC-4 ESBELTO'S I'M WORTH THE WAIT
EXC AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS
EXC ELSTO KHARIZ ODIN
EXC MANDINAH IMPOSSIBLE IS NOTHING
EXC KHAOS COOLAWIN
EXC SCARAMIS GOOGLE ME

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ VINDALOO SEE U [BOS JUNIOR]
EXC-2 JANGEL'S SOME LIKE IT HOT
EXC-3 VINDALOO MAGIC U

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CH BB-2 CAC ESBELTO'S NOT YOUR BFF

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC ALPHAVILLE'S FROZEN ASSET
EXC-2 CQ SCARAMIS GIMMIE THAT GIRL
EXC-3 MANDINAH ICE AGE
EXC-4 CELESTIAN LILY OF THE WEST
EXC KINGSLEAH MY SPHINX

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB BACK TRAMP'S BLACK SENSATION
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 MANDINAH JUST ABOUT LOVE
EXC-3 CQ ELISA DU MENUEL GALOPIN
EXC-4 CQ KHAOS DEWBERRY
EXC ORIENTALWIND'S NÁSCHIA
EXC MANDINAH IRRESISTIBLE WHISPER
EXC MANDINAH HOPELESS WHISPER

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 KHAOS BADAJOZ [BOB VETERAN]

Breeders group
1 HP Kennel Mandinah [BOB BREEDER]

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
WHIPPET

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

 5311457 - Version 2CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 ALLETTES W N'W COX ORANGE

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS SE UCH Burnt Sienna Pikes Peak
BD-2 CAC Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
BD-3 RES-CAC Sobers Ripley
BD-4 Betty Barkley Matchball
BOB SE UCH Adagio Sbrisolona
BB-2 SE UCH Burnt Sienna Sweet Emotion
BB-3 NO UCH SE UCH Barnesmore Luck O' The Irish
BB-4 CAC Allettes W N'W Cox Orange

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
BURNT SIENNA PIKES PEAK
ADAGIO SBRISOLONA

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
BURNT SIENNA SANDSTONE QUARRY
ALLETTES W N'W COX ORANGE

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
ALBICANS MUSIC MAN
BARNESMORE LUCK O' THE IRISH

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 CAC BURNT SIENNA SANDSTONE QUARRY
EXC-2 CQ BD-3 RES-CAC SOBERS RIPLEY
EXC-3 CQ IM BLUESKIES PRIVATE EYE
EXC-4 CQ SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS ORCHIDÉ SOLID
EXC KLENOD'S XYLON
EXC LINROW'S HALL OF FAME TO PLAY MEC
EXC PENDAHR PUTTIN ON THE RITZ
EXC SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS ORCHIDÉ SOLIST
VG ABSOLIUTI IDILE ELPIS ROYAL
VG BROOKWAY CUSTOM MADE ASTON
VG SIPREX NILS
VG TAPPINSKIS REASON TO BE HERE
VG TAPPINSKIS SHOW ME THE WAY
VG TWYBORN KNIGHTHOOD
VG XPLORING SPOTLIGHT
G GOLD DUST MANHUNTER
G KANNIBALEN'S DEAD RINGER FOR LOVE

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ TYLKO TY PLANETA MARS
EXC-2 CQ ADAGIO OLIVE DRAB
EXC-3 TWIN HILLS JAMES JR
EXC-4 MIBISAN'S MR TWIST
VG AANISTON HOLY CRAP I'M BATMAN
VG GUCCI MON CHERI TOOMIE TRISHEL
VG TWYBORN ICE STORM
G TWIN HILLS JJ

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ BURNT SIENNA DRAGON ROOM
EXC-2 SPRINGELDENS MANDELKUBB

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 BETTY BARKLEY MATCHBALL
EXC-2 JELISTAZ PRINCE WALIANT
EXC-3 SOFTOUCH DIAMOND DUST
EXC-4 TAJMAHAL HOT-RODDER-BROTHER
EXC BROOKWAY ACADEMY CHOICE
EXC GOLD DUST ROLL THE DICE
EXC KATHSTONE'S A SUNDAY SMILE
VG ALLFIRDAS ERKENGREN
VG FRONTRUNNER'S KINGS RANSOME
VG MAD ABOUT SAFFRON GOOSEBERRY
VG SURE YOU'LL LOVE ME DE CASA BRATY
VG TAJMAHAL ICE-BREAKER
VG TAJMAHAL JUST IN TIME
VG TAPPINSKIS HAVING A LATTE
VG TAPPINSKIS LOVE IS IN THE AIR
VG TAPPINSKIS MYSTIC ECLIPSE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS BURNT SIENNA PIKES PEAK
EXC-2 CQ ALFADISAR DRAUMA BJARTUR
EXC-3 CQ RIVARCO TELLEROFTALES
EXC-4 CQ TWIN HILLS GATSBY
EXC CQ BARNESMORE CELTIC TIGER
EXC CQ INNER CIRCLES DON'T SAY A WORD
EXC BETTY BARKLEY KNOCK OUT
EXC LANCAR DREAM DAZZLING FLASH
EXC TAPPINSKIS LIGHT UP MY DAY
EXC TWYBORN BIG BEN
VG ADAGIO HELLO MOTO
VG FRONTRUNNER'S RUE PASCAL
VG SIPREX DIDRIK
VG SKYBORNE CROSSING THE ATLANTIC
VG TWYBORN EVELYN TIBBITS
VG UTZON'S CASANOVA
VG WINDY MEADOWS BLUE MOON

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ ALBICANS MUSIC MAN [BOS VETERAN]
EXC-2 PER-MOBILE RAISE A NATIVE
EXC-3 SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS SPICEY LIPTON
EXC-4 AIRESCOT BROADWAY
EXC COURTBORNE JOKERS-ELROHIR
VG TWIN HILLS CHÂTEAU CALON
VG UNDIMOON LINUS VAN PELT

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 CAC ALLETTES W N'W COX ORANGE
EXC-2 CQ ALLETTES W N'W ROYAL GALA
EXC-3 CQ MERCI ISLE LOVE SPELL AT SIGNUM
EXC-4 CQ SHOTTII
EXC ABRACADABRA OF HUNGARIAN DIAMONDS
EXC ASHBY
EXC BONNYWAPIT FLOWERPOWER
EXC BURNT SIENNA OAK CREEK CANYON
EXC BURNT SIENNA RED SPRING
EXC COURTBORNE TIA MARIA
EXC IM BLUESKIES EYE OF THE STORM
EXC IM BLUESKIES LEGEND OF BABY FACE
EXC IM BLUESKIES THE LEGEND CONTINUES
EXC KATHSTONE'S CAN YOU SPELL TILAH
EXC KLENOD'S XANDRA
EXC MIBISAN'S MISS JITTERBUGG
EXC PENDAHR VANITY FAIR
EXC QUIDDITCH ASTRID LINDGREN
EXC UTZON'S GIN & TONIC
EXC WOLF TONE MIRABELLE
VG BLAZING KEYS AIRLIE CASTLE
VG BLAZING KEYS APPLEBY CASTLE
VG IM BLUESKIES EYE CANDY
VG UTZON'S GLOW DANCE
VG WOLF TONE MINERVA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ ADAGIO OUTER SPACE BLACK
EXC-2 CQ PLAY A WHILE BANG
EXC-3 CQ BONNYWAPIT FEEFIFOFUM
EXC-4 CQ AVOCADO OF HUNGARIAN DIAMONDS
EXC ALBICANS RAKEL
VG GRYBYDALS VICTORIA
VG HOOKOPLAN HELLO KITTY
VG HOUND'S I TOOK YOUR NAME
VG SEA LEOPARD'S RULES 4 RITA
VG SYLVIANNE'S NOBLESSE OBLIGE
VG TWYBORN ISABELLE RIVIÈRE

Working class bitches
EXC-1 SWAARA KAREN LAUGHING
EXC-2 HJORTRONBLOMMAS BIRGIT PRINTZ

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC BURNT SIENNA CAMERON MOUNTAIN
EXC-2 CQ TANALORN TOP LOVELY BREE
EXC-3 CQ COURTBORNE RAVENCLAW
EXC-4 CQ ALLETTES HERB LADYS MANTLE
EXC CQ SEA LEOPARD'S QUITE QUINOA
EXC CQ TANALORN FLYING BONNIE
EXC CQ TAPPINSKIS LADY GAGA
EXC ALLETTES HERB OUR LADYS BEDSTRAW
EXC ALLETTES ROYAL SAMBA
EXC ALLFIRDAS VALERIA
EXC BESTIES STORMKÄRS MAJA
EXC KATHSTONE'S ADORABLE AND REMARKABLE
EXC LET'S RUN THE NEXT STEP
EXC LINROW'S CAFÉ LATTE
EXC SIPIKIRA'S ETOPIA ROMANTICA
EXC SOBERS MAGNOLIA
EXC TWIN HILLS GLORIOUS
EXC TWIN HILLS INCREDIBLE MERCEDES
VG ALLETTES HERB MEADOW SWEET
VG ALLETTES HERB NUT MEG
VG IM BLUESKIES DANGEROUS CURVES
VG KARADHRAS AUTOBIOGRAFIA
VG KLENOD'S VINNY
VG MIBISAN'S MISS ANNIE GET YOR GUN
VG QUIDDITCH ENJOY THE GAME
VG SIPREX LEAH
VG SYLVIANNE'S MORPHIN
VG UTZON'S DREAM HARMONY
G BALLANTAVI'S AMBASADORE PRIMA VERO

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB ADAGIO SBRISOLONA
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 BURNT SIENNA SWEET EMOTION
EXC-3 CQ BETTY BARKLEY LUMUMBA
EXC-4 CQ DEHK'S LEGEND OF TIR ASLEEN
EXC CQ PETREZSELYEM-PROJEKT NIGHTFLIGHT
EXC CQ FORNIX JONNA
EXC CQ PLAY A WHILE JUNIKVÄLL
EXC CQ WOLF TONE DANINA
EXC CATSKILLS FRÖKEN FRYD
EXC COLLOONEY BLONDE BOMBSHELL
EXC COURTBORNE LITTLE-GILWEN
EXC HJORTRONBLOMMAS ALICI PARISI
EXC HJORTRONBLOMMAS LUCKY-DAY
EXC JAGODAS GINGEMBRE
EXC LINROW'S CAFÉ CON LECHE
EXC PENDAHR P.O.S.H
EXC PLAY A WHILE TIIMARI
EXC SEA LEOPARD'S PETITE PIVOT
EXC SILENTKAZE ENDLESSENTERTAINMENT
EXC SIPREX DANA
EXC SIPREX DEHLI
EXC SIPREX FANNY
EXC SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS KRYDDAN QANTARELL
EXC STENÄNGA FAMOUS BLUE ANGEL
EXC TAPPINSKIS KISS ME TWICE

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 BARNESMORE LUCK O' THE IRISH [BOB VETERAN]
EXC-2 TYLKO TY VIKING'S POETRY
EXC-3 ALBICANS MAMMA MIA
EXC-4 AIRESCOT ROYAL ROMANCE
EXC LEIFTURS SNERPA

Progeny group
1 HP BURNT SIENNA MIDSUMMER BREEZE
2 TAPPINSKIS FRIENDS FOREVER

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BIS1
BEST IN SHOW GREYHOUND - Ch Epic Juicy, owner Anna-Lena Almgren, Ljugarn

BIS2
BIS-2 PHARAOH HOUND - Ch Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter, owner Elisabeth Barkeskog, Sundbyberg

BIS3
BIS-3 AFGHAN HOUND - Ch Khaos d’Aram, owner Saori Wohlin, Åkers Styckebruk

BIS4
BIS-4 PODENGO PORTUGUES L/P - Ditoso O Cacador de Farafra, owner Mari Jomgart, Gimo

Baby1
BEST IN SHOW BABY PUPPY WHIPPET - Ikimba Arctic Storm, owner Julia Sieger, Germany

Baby2
BIS-2 BABY PUPPY PODENGO PORTUGUES L/P - Pappas Hjalmar, owner Håkan Lind, Uddevalla

Baby3
BIS-3 BABY PUPPY SLOUGHI - Mahaleo Shuru-Esch-Schams, owner Camilla Oldby

Baby4
BIS-4 BABY PUPPY ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Qvickelyckans Eik, owner Elise Arntzen, Lindome

 Valp1
BEST IN SHOW PUPPY SALUKI - Qirmizi Parsifal, owner Lena Persson, Höllviken

 Valp2
BIS-2 PUPPY AZAWAKH - Azamour Mejulen, owner Jussi Lindholm, Jari-Pekka Kahelin, Finland

 Valp3
BIS-3 PUPPY DEERHOUND - Crathlint Caoimhin Cara, owner Randi Konti, Danmark

 Valp4
BIS-4 PUPPY CIRNECO DELL' ETNA - Lex Murphy Bring Home The Bacon, owner Maria Weinehall, Sjömarken

 Junior1  
BEST IN SHOW JUNIOR SALUKI - El-Ubaid's Tango, owner Ingela Fjällbrant, Göteborg

Junior2
BIS-2 JUNIOR PHARAOH HOUND - Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson, owner Julia Sieger, Germany

Junior3
BIS-3 JUNIOR GREYHOUND - Salgrey's Garnet, owner S. Yakovleva, Ryssland  

Junior4
BIS-4 JUNIOR AZAWAKH - Azamour Nur, owner Jussi Lindholm, Jari-Pekka Kahelin, Finland

Unghund1
BEST IN SHOW INTERMEDIATE AFGHAN HOUND - Esbelto's Not Your BFF, owner Lisbeth Berge Karlsen, Norway

Unghund2
BIS-2 INTERMEDIATE DEERHOUND - Askhults Diana Mckinley, owner Charlotte Andersson, Lindome

Unghund3
BIS-3 INTERMEDIATE PODENCO IBICENCO SMOOTH - Timberwind's William Tell, owner Sanna Gustafsson, Smedstorp

Unghund4
BIS-4 INTERMEDIATE WHIPPET - Play A While Bang, owner Henrik Härling, Kvänum

Bruks1
BEST IN SHOW WORKING DOG ITALIAN GREYHOUND - Ch Legend's Credo, owner Anke Wertman, Germany

Bruks2
BIS-2 WORKING DOG PHARAOH HOUND - Sipra's Love Of Freedom, owner Lill Nilsson, Tomelilla

Bruks3
BIS-3 WORKING DOG SALUKI - Ch Dahaqin Asiq Ajaban, owner Roland Öh, Gunnilse

Bruks4
BIS-4 WORKING DOG GREYHOUND - Sobers Nevada, owner Alexandra Lindström, Saxtorp

Veteran1
BEST IN SHOW VETERAN WHIPPET - Ch Albicans Music Man, owner Lydia Gadolin, Hjärup

Veteran2
BIS-2 VETERAN AFGHAN HOUND - Ch Khaos Badajoz, owner Linda Ekberg, Bergshamra

Veteran3
BIS-3 VETERAN PHARAOH HOUND - Ch Enigma Standing Ovation, owner Ingrid Paulsson, Västra Torup

Veteran4
BIS-4 VETERAN GALGO ESPANOL - Knallåsen's Zalamer, owner Carina Sääf, Landvetter

 Uppfodare1
BEST IN SHOW BREEDERS GROUP SALUKI - Kennel Dabka’s, Liz-Mari Seiholm Persson, Anders Persson, Skillingaryd

 Uppfodare2
BIS-2 BREEDERS GROUP IRISH WOLFHOUND - Kennel Eikica, Bente Böckhaus, Denmark

 Uppfodare3
BIS-3 BREEDERS GROUP PHARAOH HOUND - Kennel Kin-Chin, Gunilla Kock Hansson, Hyssna

 Uppfodare4
BIS-4 BREEDERS GROUP BORZOI - Kennel Jelistaz, Stefan Söderberg, Västerås

Avel1
BEST IN SHOW PROGENY GROUP PHARAOH HOUND - Ch Antefa's Tifla, owner Annika Lundquist Hemström, Monika Lundquist, Gunilla Kock Hansson, Österhaninge

Avel2
BIS-2 PROGENY GROUP CIRNECO DELL' ETNA - Ch Chininas Ursula Un Uragano Lieve, owner Maria Weinehall, Sjömarken

Avel3
BIS-3 PROGENY GROUP GALGO ESPANOL - Ch Warlock's Ligereza, owner Karin Malmström, Häljarp

Avel4
BIS-4 PROGENY GROUP SALUKI - Ch Baklava's Uqir, owner Linda Arbliden, Hönö

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
AFGHAN HOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Afghan-026
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 C.I.B FI UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Khaos d' Aram

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 C.I.B DK UCH FI UCH SE UCH Mandinah Irresistible Whisper

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Jangel’s Hawk Eye

Afghan-040
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Vindaloo See U

Afghan-061
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Khaos Badajoz

Afghan-001
BEST PUPPY Caravan Din Damour

Afghan Hound
Judge Darko Petreski

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 C.I.B FI UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Khaos d' Aram
BD-2 RU CH SE UCH Amal Salang Coeur d'coeurs
BD-3 CAC FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Jangel's Hawk Eye
BD-4 SE UCH Mandinah Just Around The Corner
RES-CAC Scaramis Google Me
BOS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 C.I.B DK UCH FI UCH SE UCH Mandinah Irresistible Whisper
BB-2 CAC Esbelto's Not Your Bff
BB-3 RES-CAC US CH Falak Bint Zulema Von Haussman
BB-4 Scaramis Gimmie That Girl

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Khaos d' Aram
Mandinah Irresistible Whisper

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Jangel’s Hawk Eye
Vindaloo See U

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Khaos Badajoz

CLASS RESULTS

Baby puppy males
1 HP BOB PUPPY Caravan Din Damour

Junior class males

EXC-1 CQ BD-3 CAC JANGEL'S HAWK EYE
EXC-2 CQ AMAL SALANG DREAMS COME TRUE
EXC-3 JANGEL'S TO HOT TO HANDLE
VG-4 VINDALOO SUPER
VG CHAGHCHARAN OF SURIYA
VG INVITE D'HONNEUR DE HILLSBURY

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ EYES GAZING YOU TALKIN' TO ME
EXC-2 ESBELTO'S TOUGH ENOUGH

Working class males
EXC-1 ALPHAVILLE'S SCENE STEALER

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ MANDINAH JUBILEE
EXC-2 CQ KHAOS D' URVILLE
EXC-3 CQ AWBARI DISCOHOLIC
EXC-4 ORIENTALWIND'S ZEPHYROS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB KHAOS D' ARAM
EXC-2 CK BD-2 AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS
EXC-3 CQ BD-4 MANDINAH JUST AROUND THE CORNER
EXC-4 CQ RES-CAC SCARAMIS GOOGLE ME
EXC ELSTO KHARIZ ODIN
EXC ESBELTO'S I'M WORTH THE WAIT
EXC KINGSLEAH TIGERS EYE
EXC MANDINAH I'M YOUR'S
EXC MANDINAH IMPOSSIBLE IS NOTHING
EXC RYDBERGS BAD TO THE BONE
VG KHAOS COOLAWIN

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ VINDALOO SEE U
EXC-2 CQ JANGEL'S SOME LIKE IT HOT

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC ESBELTO'S NOT YOUR BFF
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC FALAK BINT ZULEMA VON HAUSSMAN

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 SCARAMIS GIMMIE THAT GIRL
EXC-2 CQ SCARAMIS U REMEMBER ME
EXC-3 AWBARI CANDY RAIN

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS MANDINAH IRRESISTIBLE WHISPER
EXC-2 CQ KHAOS DEWBERRY
EXC-3 CQ MANDINAH HOPELESS WHISPER
EXC-4 CQ BACK TRAMP'S BLACK SENSATION
EXC ALPHAVILLE'S FROST YOURSELF
EXC MANDINAH JUST ABOUT LOVE
EXC ORIENTALWIND'S NÁSCHIA

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KHAOS BADAJOZ

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
AZAWAKH

 

Azawakh
Judge Vittorio Passerino

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 NORD JV-11 NORD V-11 SE UCH SE V-13 Azamour Wahid
BD-2 CAC & SWEDISH CHAMPION NL CH Worgeordie Esamir Na'ema
BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Azamour Nur

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Azamour Wahid
Azamour Nur

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Azamour Nur

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
VG-1 XOLO AT VENGES AK ILAMAN

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB AZAMOUR WAHID
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 CAC WORGEORDIE ESAMIR NA'EMA

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC AZAMOUR NUR

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
BORZOI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Borzoi-087
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Jelistaz Viper

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Borscana Lucy Fair

Borzoi-074
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Beowulf Izironk

Borzoi-099
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Borzowski's Angels Delight

Borzoi-097
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Jelistaz Painted Pilgrim

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Jelistaz Viper
BD-2 RES-CAC Borscana Eurocub
BD-3 C.I.B DK UCH FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Jelistaz Thriller
BD-4 DK UCH NORD V-12 SE UCH Dimitrow's Kazyr
BOS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 DK UCH DK V-13 FI UCH NO UCH SE UCH SE V-12 Borscana Lucy Fair
BT-2 CAC Borscana Wt Dynamic
BT-3 SE UCH Dimitrow's Himitrowna
BT-4 RES-CAC Jelistaz Unbreakable

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Jelistaz Viper
Borscana Lucy Fair

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Beowulf Izironk
Borzowski's Angels Delight

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Jelistaz Painted Pilgrim
Dimitrow's Himitrowna

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BEOWULF IZIRONK
EXC-2 AKIRA VON ALSHAMINA
EXC-3 ULFUR COSMOPOLITAN
VG-4 VALTAHLIA'S CHEROKEE

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC BORSCANA EUROCUB
EXC-2 CQ JAROSLAV ESCAPOLOGIST

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ MANTSIKKA HARVESTER OF HEARTS
EXC-2 CQ ATAMAN LEGENDA ROSSIJ
WXC-3 CQ TINNIWINNIES EREBOS GOLDEN LORD

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC JELISTAZ VIPER
EXC-2 LYNX PRIVATE DANCER

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 JELISTAZ THRILLER
EXC-2 CQ BD-4 DIMITROW'S KAZYR
EXC-3 CQ DIMITROW'S KHOROSHII
EXC-4 CQ BAROWIAK'S CHAGALL
EXC CQ BORZOWSKI'S PHENOMENON
EXC CQ VELIKIJ NICOLAIJ

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ JELISTAZ PAINTED PILGRIM

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BORZOWSKI'S ANGELS DELIGHT
EXC-2 CQ JUSTSO MAASAI MARA KLASSA
EXC-3 STAZCEK'S ENDOFHARVEST
EXC-4 STAZCEK'S TIMESOFGRACE
EXC VALTAHLIA'S COVERGIRL
VG AFRODITA
VG LYNX HAPPY GO LUCKY

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RESCH WIND AMARA
EXC-2 CQ JAROSLAV ELLA ELLE L'A
EXC-3 CQ ALISSA VON NATALJINKA
EXC-4 CQ SAHEJEEV'S VOSEMNADTSATAJA ELENTARI
EXC BAROWIAK'S DRONINA BALLERINA
EXC JAROSLAV ENCHANTRESS
EXC JAROSLAV ENIGMA
VG JAROSLAV EBONY
VG MARELDEN'S ÖNSKADE ÖBASIA
VG MARELDEN'S ÖNSKADE ÖNIDA

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC BORSCANA WT DYNAMIC
EXC-2 MANTSIKKA GO OR GO AHEAD
EXC-3 KUSKAYA'S GEISHA
EXC-4 JAROSLAV DEBONAIR DIVA
VG ULFUR BLACK RUSSIAN

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 RES-CAC JELISTAZ UNBREAKABLE
EXC-2 SAHEJEEV'S SEMNATSATAJA GADALKA
VG-3 THE FLYING ZOI'S CHAIKA
VG-4 SAHEJEEV'S SEMNATSATAJA GROSJENKJA
VG CHODLIK LIVIA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS BORSCANA LUCY FAIR
EXC-2 CQ JELISTAZ TEENAGE SYMPHONY
EXC-3 CQ JAPEJUKAN KIELLETYTLEIKIT
EXC-4 CQ ARINA MRAJA
EXC JELISTAZ UNLIMITED
EXC VALTAHLIA'S DREAMED A DREAM
VG DIMITROW'S KACHANOWA

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 DIMITROW'S HIMITROWNA
EXC-2 CQ INDIAN CHEROKEE MODNYABISTRU
EXC-3 TZARINA AV FJASCHO

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
CHART POLSKI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

ChartPolski-142
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Baldwin Xantusia

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Nastolka Arcturus

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 CZ CH Baldwin Xantusia

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Baldwin Xantusia
Nastolka Arcturus

CLASS RESULTS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC BALDWIN XANTUSIA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 NASTOLKA ARCTURUS

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

CirnicodllEtna-147
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Lex Murphy Airborne Assault

CirnicodellEtna-
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Spilla Dell'Ovo

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Lex Murphy Airborne Assault
BD-2 LEX MURPHY WALK ON WATER
BD-3 LEX MURPHY EARTHQUAKE EFFECT
BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Spilla Dell'Ovo
BB-2 SE V-13 Lex Murphy Fight Fire With Fire
BB-3 C.I.B DK UCH NO UCH SE UCH Sikania Salina

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Lex Murphy Airborne Assault
Spilla Dell'Ovo

CLASS RESULTS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB LEX MURPHY AIRBORNE ASSAULT
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 LEX MURPHY WALK ON WATER
EXC-3 CQ BD-3 LEX MURPHY EARTHQUAKE EFFECT

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC SPILLA DELL'OVO

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 LEX MURPHY FIGHT FIRE WITH FIRE
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 SIKANIA SALINA

Progeny group
1 HP CHININAS URSULA UN URAGANO LIEVE

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
PHARAOH HOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

PharaohHound-384
BOS and FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Alex Flaming Storm

PharaohHound-382
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson

PharaohHound-394
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Northgate's Queen Of My Heart

PharaohHound-402
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Enigma Standing Ovations

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Alex Flaming Storm
BD-2 RES-CAC FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson
BD-3 C.I.B JWW-09 NORD JV-09 SE V-10 SE V-11 SE&NO UCH Faouziah's Faramir
BD-4 Xo Belmondo Tal Sannat
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 C.I.B NORD JV-11 NORD UCH Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter
BB-2 CAC FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Northgate's Queen Of My Heart
BB-3 RES-CAC Sharqiya Rebel Without A Cause
BB-4 DK LCCH DK UCH SE UCH Siphra's Love Of Freedom

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Alex Flaming Storm
Vaskurs Plexia Qiwidotter

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson
Northgate's Queen Of My Heart

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Enigma Standing Ovations

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON
EXC-2 CQ KIN-CHIN RED WORKING ON A DREAM
EXC-3 KIN-CHIN RED BORN TO RUN

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ ILLOSTRAS BRING IT ON

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC ALEX FLAMING STORM
EXC-2 CQ BD-4 XO BELMONDO TAL SANNAT
EXC-3 TAT-TETERRA IL-BAHBU

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 FAOUZIAH'S FARAMIR
EXC-2 CQ ANTEFA'S ULTIMATUM
EXC-3 CQ ALICKRA'S A TRIBUTE TO MONTY

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC NORTHGATE'S QUEEN OF MY HEART
EXC-2 CQ ANTEFA'S WASABI
EXC-3 KIN-CHIN RED MY BEAUTIFUL REWARD
EXC-4 KIN-CHIN RED SHE'S THE ONE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ VASKURS MARION JONES SKUMPANDOTTER

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 SIPHRA'S LOVE OF FREEDOM

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC SHARQIYA REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE
EXC-2 TAT-TETERRA TAGHMILHA TAL-HELWA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB VASKURS PLEXIA QIWIDOTTER

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ ENIGMA STANDING OVATIONS

Progeny group
1 HP ANTEFA'S TIFLA

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
GALGO ESPANOL

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

GalgoEspanol-229
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Rabilargo's Cayenne

GalogEspanol-206
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Grey Mountain Bartosz

GalgoEspanol-203
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Hot Isle Fausto

GalgoEspanol-215
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Hot Isle Fermina

GalgoEspanol-230
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Knallåsen's Zalamer

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 NO UCH SE UCH Grey Mountain Bartosz
BD-2 CAC FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Hot Isle Fausto
BD-3 DK UCH SE UCH O'Gradi's Aqu
BD-4 FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 SE UCH SE V-09 Knallåsen's Zodiaco
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 NO UCH SE UCH Rabilargo's Cayenne
BB-2 C.I.B DK UCH JWW-08 NORD V-12 SE UCH Grey Mountain Belita
BB-3 SE UCH Rabilargo's Catlla
BB-4 CAC FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Hot Isle Fermina

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Grey Mountain Bartosz
Rabilargo's Cayenne

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Hot Isle Fausto
Hot Isle Fermina

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Knallåsen's Zalamer
Knallåsen's Zodiaco

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 CAC HOT ISLE FAUSTO
EXC-2 COUS-COUS REGALIZ AMANTE
EXC-3 COUS-COUS REGALIZ CARINO

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS GREY MOUNTAIN BARTOSZ
EXC-2 CQ BD-3 O'GRADI'S AQUI
EXC-3 CQ FINBLACKIES SUOMEN RUNNER
EXC-4 WARLOCK'S LEALL
VG ELENDILI'S ERU

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 KNALLÅSEN'S ZODIACO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 CAC HOT ISLE FERMINA
EXC-2 CQ RES-CAC GREY MOUNTAIN CORAZON
EXC-3 CQ MAGH ITHA'S ALSIRIN
EXC-4 CQ MAGH ITHA'S AILINEL
EXC COUS-COUS REGALIZ QUERIDA
EXC RANDEROS DONANA
G COUS-COUS REGALIZ MIEL

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB RABILARGO'S CAYENNE
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 GREY MOUNTAIN BELITA
EXC-3 CQ BB-3 RABILARGO'S CATLLA
EXC-4 CQ O'GRADI'S ANDANZA
EXC HOT ISLE CONCEPCIÓN
EXC HOT ISLE CORRIDA
EXC HOT ISLE CRESCENCIA
EXC O'GRADI'S ALTEZA
EXC O'GRADI'S AZAFRAN
EXC PARAMOUR DEVINE AND FINE

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KNALLÅSEN'S ZALAMER

Progeny group
1 HP WARLOCK'S LIGEREZA

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
GREYHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Greyhound-267
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Epic Juicy

Greyhound-237
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Salgrey's Garnet

Greyhound-252
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Epic Legendary

Greyhound-251
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Skyings Ferrari Enzo

Greyhound-270
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Gulds Nun Nilja

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Salgrey's Garnet
BD-2 DK UCH SE UCH Arctico
BD-3 C.I.B FI UCH NO UCH NORD JV-11 SE V-13 SE&DK UCH Epic Kinetic
BD-4 RES-CAC Estet Classic Twinkle At Decuma
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 DK UCH SE UCH Epic Juicy
BB-2 CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION DE CH JWW-12 NORD JV-11 VDH CH Epic Known
BB-3 RES-CAC FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Epic Legendary
BB-4 Ina's Fashion Authentic

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Salgrey's Garnet
Epic Juicy

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Salgrey's Garnet
Epic Legendary

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Skyings Ferrari Enzo
Gulds Nun Nilja

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC SALGREY'S GARNET
EXC-2 CQ CLASSIC RESPECT AT DECUMA
VG-3 EPIC MYTHICAL

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ STRAIGHT AHEAD BASIL
EXC-2 INA'S FASHION ARISTOCRAT

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ FRITZENS ALABAMA

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 RES-CAC ESTET CLASSIC TWINKLE AT DECUMA

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 ARCTICO
EXC-2 CQ BD-3 EPIC KINETIC
EXC-3 CQ SOBERS LAMARR
EXC-4 CQ GULDS ONLY O' BRIAN
EXC ARTEFAKT DEMIGOD AT RESCH WIND
EXC AZRAVI'S RUSSIAN IMPERIAL
EXC FIONN CLANN DELWYN DREW

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ SKYINGS FERRARI ENZO
EXC-2 CQ SKYINGS EXCALIBUR

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC EPIC LEGENDARY
EXC-2 CQ SOBERS ULIANA
EXC-3 CQ FIONN CLANN IOCASTE
EXC-4 HONEY CLASSIC CALA CALISTA
EXC EPIC MAGNIFICENT
EXC FIONN CLANN KIKELLY
EXC HONEY CLASSIC CALA CAZADORA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 INA'S FASHION AUTHENTIC

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ SOBERS NEVADA

Open class bitches
EXC-2 CQ SALGREY'S BERTA
EXC-3 CQ ESTET CLASSIC BRILLIANCE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB EPIC JUICY
EXC-2 CQ SOBERS MARIA CALLAS
EXC-3 CQ AROSIA
EXC-4 GULDS POPULAR PANSY

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ GULDS NUN NINJA

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
ITALIAN GREYHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

ItalianGreyhound-374
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Yebelli's Jasmine

ItalianGreyhound-338
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Qvickelyckans Silvano

ItalianGreyhound-353
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Arkita's Sza Sza

ItalianGreyhound-375
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Qvickelyckans Ameli

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Qvickelyckans Silvano
BD-2 SE UCH Lovoly's Wanna Make Love To You
BD-3 RES-CAC Il Cagnolino Letano
BD-4 VDH CH Dark Legend's Credo
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 NORD UCH Yebelli's Jasmine
BB-2 CAC Arkita's Sza Sza
BB-3 RES-CAC Simply Heurekas Heaven
BB-4 DK UCH DK V-13 SE UCH Arkita's Razzia

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Qvickelyckans Silvano
Yebelli's Jasmine

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Qvickelyckans Silvano
Arkita's Sza Sza

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Dervisch Open Sesame
Qvickelyckans Ameli

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC QVICKELYCKANS SILVANO
EXC-2 CQ BD-3 RES-CAC IL CAGNOLINO LETANO
EXC-3 DERVISCH TANGO IN THE NIGHT
VG-4 IPPOLINAS BAFFI

Intermediate class males
VG-1 LOVOLY'S CAPPUCCINO
VG-2 LOVOLY'S IRISH COFFEE
VG-3 MICHELANGELO BUCNAROTTI OF DEVILS D

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 DARK LEGEND'S CREDO
EXC-2 CQ DERVISCH VERY VALENTINO
VG-3 QVICKELYCKANS FILIBERTO

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ QVICKELYCKANS RUBEN
EXC-2 CQ QVICKELYCKANS RAMSES
EXC-3 CQ DERVISCH EUPHORIC
G PIRAYA'S DEVON

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 LOVOLY'S WANNA MAKE LOVE TO YOU
EXC-2 CQ QVICKELYCKANS TELJE
EXC-3 MANNEQUIN'S QUELLO QUANDO QUANDO

Veteran class males
EXC-1 DERVISCH OPEN SESAME

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CA BB-2 CAC ARKITA'S SZA SZA
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC SIMPLY HEUREKAS HEAVEN
EXC-3 CQ LOVOLY'S ME MYSELF AND I
EXC-4 CQ YEBELLI'S KHARMA
EXC AUGUSTIMÅNE'S BLOSSOM
EXC CHASING KISSES BE MY SUNSHINE

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ MANNEQUIN'S QUELLA QUATTRINI
EXC-2 CQ DERVISCH HEY THERE LITTLE FIREFLY

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB YEBELLI'S JASMINE
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 ARKITA'S RAZZIA
EXC-3 CQ DERVISCH HAPPY GO LUCKY
EXC-4 CQ IL CAGNOLINO HATHEA
EXC DERVISCH WALK ON THE WILD SIDE
EXC MANNEQUIN'S QUELLA QUARZO

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ QVICKELYCKANS AMELI

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
MAGYAR AGAR

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Szelek Királya Zoé
BB-2 SE UCH Mijano's Nóri Dárda Után
BB-3 RES-CAC Primada Full Love For Venge

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Szelek Királya Zoé

CLASS RESULTS

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC SZELEK KIRÁLYA ZOÉ

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC PRIMADA FULL LOVE FOR VENGE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 MIJANO'S NÓRI DÁRDA UTÁN

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
SALUKI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Saluki-548
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Khalils Calista Canace

Saluki-454
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 El-Ubaid's Tango

Saluki-527
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Badavie Heat Of The Night

Saluki-607
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Khalils Li-L Marrati

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 BE CH Furat Ter Dolen
BD-2 RES-CAC Khalils Aynur
BD-3 C.I.B NO V-12 NORD JV-11 NORD UCH Qirmizi Meridian
BD-4 BE CH Elamir Amar
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 SE UCH Badavie Miriel
BB-2 CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION Ahmadi Frost Bite
BB-3 DK UCH SE UCH SE V-13 Abu Al Khayar Fatimah
BB-4 RES-CAC Sinaxs Caliana

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Furat Ter Dolen
Badavie Miriel

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
El-Ubaid's Tango
Khalils Calista Canace

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Badavie Heat Of The Night
Khalils Li-L Marrati

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ EL-UBAID'S TANGO
EXC-2 CQ KAN-YA-MA-KAN LUQMAAN
EXC-3 CQ MESHKI ALMÁS HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-4 RED HAWK'S QADIR SALAR
EXC BADAVIE VOICE OF THE FUTURE
EXC DAHAQIN CHANTARAAN
EXC MATANAH'S BENJAMIN
EXC RED HAWK'S QASID SHAHIN
EXC YASHARS EFRAIM

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ KHALILS BASEEM BIKR
EXC-2 CQ HISILOME'S KORIANDER
EXC-3 CQ BEL ETUAL STRANDIVARIDLYABASARATKAR
EXC-4 CQ AL NAFISEH DARRAS
EXC DABKA'S O'BOY THE SON OF IZZIE
EXC LAHATPAR HADI EL BASHER
VG SALGREY'S DREAM KHAN

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ DAHAQIN ASIQ AJABAN
EXC-2 CQ SHAMALI IMRAM NADIR IBN RAADIN
EXC-3 AFIFA ATAYA
EXC-4 TA'ZIM FEROZ FARRUK
EXC HISILOME'S JASON
EXC SEE
VG ELSTO AKIL-KHARIZ

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC KHALILS AYNUR
EXC-2 CQ YASHARS DJERIDH AAKIL
EXC-3 CQ HABIB TER DOLEN
EXC-4 CQ SHADAAN IBN ALI VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC ABU AL KHAYAR FAROOQ
EXC BARAKISCH RAHIM BEHZAD
EXC DYANITOS OBERON
EXC DYYNIEN IDIZ IMBUS
EXC FANGTASIA WORF
EXC LUPULUS HADI EL BASHER
EXC MATANAH'S AMNON MELECH HADERECH
EXC RED HAWK'S TREVOR YEHUDI IBN KHAN
EXC RITZAS SIRAJ AL DIN
EXC RUDAN RAZEEL
EXC SEADIS EXCALIBUR
EXC SINAXS CHAMSIN
EXC STENARA BR CYRUS-JATALM
VG ABU BAQR'S HARIR LAKE
VG SHARRAQUE MUSTANG

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB FURAT TER DOLEN
EXC-2 CK BD-3 QIRMIZI MERIDIAN
EXC-3 CQ BD-4 ELAMIR AMAR
EXC-4 CQ BADAVIE KONQUESTADOR
EXC ASHAN AL ZAHRA
EXC ALI DARIAN JONOOB BAAD ALQOM
EXC AMDJAD AV MIN TERA
EXC DABKA'S ITALY
EXC DAHAQIN BAQIR
EXC EL HAMRAH GABBAR
EXC EL-UBAID'S OTHELLO
EXC FEROZ VON DER IRMINSUL
EXC GALERITA'S DOSET DARAM
EXC JADAORAMIS HADI EL BASHER
EXC JONSABIK DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MATANAH'S AVCHALOM KRAVI
EXC SADAQA LAYYIN ALATOUL
EXC SADAQA LAZEEZ AL ALWAN
EXC SHIRIN ROYA AMIIN
EXC YASHARS DALAMAN NAHID

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BADAVIE HEAT OF THE NIGHT
EXC-2 CQ BAKLAVA'S USHID
EXC-3 CQ BAKLAVA'S UQIR
EXC-4 CQ AL WATHBA UMM LAJJ IBN SAHIB
EXC EL-ADINI LATOOF
EXC HISILOME'S DICAPRIO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KHALILS CALISTA CANACE
EXC-2 CQ BADAVIE WHO'S THAT GIRL
EXC-3 CQ YASHARS ELFRIDA
EXC-4 CQ AL WATHBA ESTHER FADHEELA
EXC BADAVIE VENI VIDI VICI
EXC DURRIYYA ARSIONÉ AL-QUADAR
EXC HAALAH'S VISION OF AMAZING GRACE
EXC MATANAH'S BERNICE
EXC TA'ZIM HIILAH HANNADIH

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BEL ETUAL SIMFONIA
EXC-2 CQ SHIRIN ROYA ISLAH
EXC-3 CQ AFIFA ARURU
EXC-4 CQ SALGREY'S DARINA
EXC ELSTO BANO-KHARIZ
EXC HISILOME'S KOKOS
EXC KHALILS BADIA BUHAYSAH
EXC KHALILS BAHIY BADRIYA
EXC KHALILS BASHIRAH
EXC LIRONPILI HADI EL BASHER
EXC SHIRIN ROYA IDALIKA

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ MAZRA'E GANGALL CHEYENNE WYOMING
EXC-2 CQ TA'ZIM GAIA GEMMILAH
EXC-3 CQ SADAQA LAZIZA BINT KIFAYA
EXC-4 CQ HISILOME'S JASNA
EXC CQ KHAZANAH HAR KALA RACHI

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC SWEDISH CHAMPION AHMADI FROST BITE
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 RES-CAC SINAXS CALIANA
EXC-3 CQ KHATUM HAR KALA RACHI
EXC-4 CQ TA'ZIM FAIRUHZ FELLAH
EXC DABKA'S NAOMI
EXC DASHURI TE AFERDITA
EXC FANGTASIA KIRA
EXC GULLMOLA ROCKET QUEEN
EXC GULLMOLA SWEET CHILD O'MINE
EXC KAMALIYAH DJAAL LHILAL
EXC KASEEDAH TER DOLEN
EXC KHALILS TABINA
EXC KHEPRI DJAAL LHILAL
EXC MA'A ZALEK MOTAVALLED ZARRIN
EXC MAJO'S BUFFY SAINTE MARIE
EXC NOOR INCA BAR ONESS
EXC ZARABIS PALLAVI

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS BADAVIE MIRIEL
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 ABU AL KHAYAR FATIMAH
EXC-3 CQ DAHAQIN AZUMA ASHANTII
EXC-4 CQ BADAVIE QIARA
EXC CLASSICUS KHALILS CHANGRALA
EXC DABKA'S HEAVEN
EXC DABKA'S ISHANA
EXC GALERITA'S PILOSELLA
EXC HUSNIYA HAR KALA RACHI
EXC KIRMAN EUDORA
EXC MATANAH'S AVIGAIL BAT SHIVÀ
EXC SHIRIN ROYA AYAZ

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KHALILS LI-L-MARRATI
EXC-2 CQ KHALILS QALALA BINT LI-L
EXC-3 CQ AL WATHBA WERDA BAHIYAA

Progeny group
1 HP BAKLAVA'S UQIR
2 HP BARAKISCH QARIB AYAZ

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
PODENCO IBICENCO, SMOOTH

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

PodenciIbicenciS-H-407
FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Malachite's Dragons Dare

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Malachite's Dragons Dare
BD-2 RES-CAC Timberwind's William Tell
BOB CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Dahlia Rjabina De Bergerac

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Malachite's Dragons Dare
Dahlia Rjabina De Bergerac

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Dahlia Rjabina De Bergerac

CLASS RESULTS

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC TIMBERWIND'S WILLIAM TELL

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC MALACHITE'S DRAGONS DARE

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC DAHLIA RJABINA DE BERGERAC

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
PODENCO IBICENCO WIRED

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 SE V-11 SE V-13 Charo De La Sierra De Avila

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Charo De La Sierra De Avila

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Chabibi's Pippa Paola

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CHABIBI'S PIPPA PAOLA

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CHARO DE LA SIERRA DE AVILA

 

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
IRISH WOLFHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

IrishWolfhound-326
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Manowar O'Mega

IrishWolfhound-289
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Dahmrak's Magnum Opus

IrishWolfhound-274
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Graystone Justin

IrishWolfhound-330
FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014 Gartlove Glendarule

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 SE UCH Dahmrak's Magnum Opus
BOB FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 SE UCH Manowar O'Mega
BB-2 FI UCH FI V-12 SE UCH Oscailte Cara Cinnie
BB-3 CAC Eikica Pennie From Heaven
BB-4 RES-CAC Art Cuinns Sun Flower

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Dahmrak's Magnum Opus
Manowar O'Mega

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Magh Itha's Illan
Graystone Justin

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Gartlove Glendarule

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 GRAYSTONE JUSTIN
VG-2 PENNYBRIGHT WARWICK
VG-3 BRIGHTNESS AS GOOD AS NEW

Intermediate class males
VG-1 MAGH ITHA'S ILLAN
VG-2 ELIOT VOM SCHLOSS EHRNAU

Open class males
G ART CUINNS SLOOP JOHN B
G SCINTILLAS YOGGI
DISQ ART CUINNS MALE EGO

Open class males
EXC-1 WOLFHENGE CRAWFORD
EXC-2 HOGAN

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS DAHMRAK'S MAGNUM OPUS
EXC-2 EIKICA NOBLESSE OBLINGE
VG-3 TSARSKAJA PRIHOT TAMERLAN VELIKIY V

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ KNALLÅSEN'S NOBLE STAR
VG-2 MAGH ITHA'S IULCHERA
VG-3 MAGH ITHA'S IWERIDD
G DAHMRAK'S TWILIGHT

Working class bitches
EXC-1 OSCAILTE AON ORLA

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 CAC EIKICA PENNIE FROM HEAVEN
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 RES-CAC ART CUINNS SUN FLOWER
EXC-3 MAGH ITHA'S HIGHNESS
EXC-4 COILL MOR ABBEY
EXC ART CUINNS TROMBONE DIXIE
EXC EIKICA PIN-UP PHI
VG FORESIGHT PEGGY SUE
G DELILA VOM SCHLOSS EHRNAU

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB MANOWAR O'MEGA
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 OSCAILTE CARA CINNIE
EXC-3 CQ WOLFHENGE CORONA
EXC-4 ART CUINNS FUN FUN FUN
EXC ASKHULTS DOREEN O'QUINN
VG CASONIDAS CELESTA
VG EIKICA NEAT NESSIE
VG KNALLÅSEN'S LYNYRD
VG TSARSKAJA PRIHOT YARKAYA ZVEZDA SIG

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 GARTLOVE GLENDARULE

Progeny group
1 HP DAHMRAK'S MAGNUM OPUS

 

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
PODENGO PORTUGUES C/P

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

PodengoPortuguesPC-422
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Caramelon Here I Am Dixon

PodengoPortuguesPC-417
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Liljeborg's E Kaspar Of Maestro

PodengoPortuguesPC-415
FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Dixon Bauer

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC Liljeborg's E Kaspar Of Maestro
BD-2 SE UCH SE V-13 Liljeborg's E Jeremias Of Zip-Zip
BOS EE CH FI UCH LT CH LV CH NO UCH Caramelon Here I Am Dixon
BB-2 CERT Liljeborg's E Jacinta Of Zip-Zip
BB-3 NO UCH SE UCH Pride-N-Joy's Be-Bee

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Liljeborg's E Kaspar Of Maestro
Caramelon Here I Am Dixon

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Dixon Bauer

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 DIXON BAUER

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC LILJEBORG'S E KASPAR OF MAESTRO
VG-2 AGRIAO DE VIAMONTE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 LILJEBORG'S E JEREMIAS OF ZIP-ZIP
EXC-2 PLUSHCOURT MAESTRO

Junior class bitches
VG-1 JUST FOR YOU OF GREAT PROMISE

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC LILJEBORG'S E JACINTA OF ZIP-ZIP

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOS CARAMELON HERE I AM DIXON
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 PRIDE-N-JOY'S BE-BEE

 

 

RESULTS FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND SHOW
PODENGO PORTUGUES L/P

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

PodengoPortuguesPL-428
BEST OF BREED AND FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014 Ditoso O Cacador De Farafra

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOB CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 FI JV-13 NORD JV-13 NORD V-13 SE JV-13 Ditoso O Cacador De Farafra
BD-2 RES-CAC Iwo De Balouzval
BD-3 SE UCH Stoneweiler's Pp Spyker
BD-4 Plupp Da Quinta Do Saloio
BOS CAC FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014, FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014 Moor Racing Virpi
BB-2 FI UCH Blanco Estrella Ewa-Mary

TITLE RESULTS

FCI EURO SIGHTHOUND 2014
Ditoso O Cacador De Farafra
Moor Racing Virpi

FCI EURO JUNIOR SIGHTHOUND 2014
Ditoso O Cacador De Farafra
Moor Racing Virpi

FCI EURO VETERAN SIGHTHOUND 2014
Tähtitaivaan Uno

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC DITOSO O CACADOR DE FARAFRA
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC IWO DE BALOUZVAL
EXC-3 CQ BD-4 PLUPP DA QUINTA DO SALOIO
EXC-4 TAPPINSKIS BRING IT TO ME
VG CALVIN KLEIN AV ZAPPA
VG MOOR RACING LASSI

Champion class males
EXC-1 CA BD-3 STONEWEILER'S PP SPYKER

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ TÄHTITAIVAAN UNO

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CW BOS CAC MOOR RACING VIRPI
EXC-2 PIZON'S HELGA HONORIS CAUSA
VG-3 DONNA AV ZAPPA
G BELIEVE IN LOVE AV ZAPPA

Open class bitches
VG-1 TIZZEL CRIANZA BARRICAS
VG-2 TAPPINSKIS AFTER YOU
G BLANCO ESTRELLA CORAZON

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 RES-CAC BLANCO ESTRELLA EWA-MARY
EXC-2 TAPPINSKIS ALL I NEED IS YOU
EXC-3 LUCKY
EXC-4 ENCAUTOM'S MADE IN FINLAND
VG DIVERTIDOS BIANCA
G BEOLINE WACY

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
WHIPPET

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

 5311457 - Version 2CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 ALLETTES W N'W COX ORANGE

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS SE UCH Burnt Sienna Pikes Peak
BD-2 CAC Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
BD-3 RES-CAC Sobers Ripley
BD-4 Betty Barkley Matchball
BOB SE UCH Adagio Sbrisolona
BB-2 SE UCH Burnt Sienna Sweet Emotion
BB-3 NO UCH SE UCH Barnesmore Luck O' The Irish
BB-4 CAC Allettes W N'W Cox Orange

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
BURNT SIENNA PIKES PEAK
ADAGIO SBRISOLONA

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
BURNT SIENNA SANDSTONE QUARRY
ALLETTES W N'W COX ORANGE

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
ALBICANS MUSIC MAN
BARNESMORE LUCK O' THE IRISH

CLASS RESULTS

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 CAC BURNT SIENNA SANDSTONE QUARRY
EXC-2 CQ BD-3 RES-CAC SOBERS RIPLEY
EXC-3 CQ IM BLUESKIES PRIVATE EYE
EXC-4 CQ SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS ORCHIDÉ SOLID
EXC KLENOD'S XYLON
EXC LINROW'S HALL OF FAME TO PLAY MEC
EXC PENDAHR PUTTIN ON THE RITZ
EXC SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS ORCHIDÉ SOLIST
VG ABSOLIUTI IDILE ELPIS ROYAL
VG BROOKWAY CUSTOM MADE ASTON
VG SIPREX NILS
VG TAPPINSKIS REASON TO BE HERE
VG TAPPINSKIS SHOW ME THE WAY
VG TWYBORN KNIGHTHOOD
VG XPLORING SPOTLIGHT
G GOLD DUST MANHUNTER
G KANNIBALEN'S DEAD RINGER FOR LOVE

Intermediate class males
EXC-1 CQ TYLKO TY PLANETA MARS
EXC-2 CQ ADAGIO OLIVE DRAB
EXC-3 TWIN HILLS JAMES JR
EXC-4 MIBISAN'S MR TWIST
VG AANISTON HOLY CRAP I'M BATMAN
VG GUCCI MON CHERI TOOMIE TRISHEL
VG TWYBORN ICE STORM
G TWIN HILLS JJ

Working class males
EXC-1 CQ BURNT SIENNA DRAGON ROOM
EXC-2 SPRINGELDENS MANDELKUBB

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-4 BETTY BARKLEY MATCHBALL
EXC-2 JELISTAZ PRINCE WALIANT
EXC-3 SOFTOUCH DIAMOND DUST
EXC-4 TAJMAHAL HOT-RODDER-BROTHER
EXC BROOKWAY ACADEMY CHOICE
EXC GOLD DUST ROLL THE DICE
EXC KATHSTONE'S A SUNDAY SMILE
VG ALLFIRDAS ERKENGREN
VG FRONTRUNNER'S KINGS RANSOME
VG MAD ABOUT SAFFRON GOOSEBERRY
VG SURE YOU'LL LOVE ME DE CASA BRATY
VG TAJMAHAL ICE-BREAKER
VG TAJMAHAL JUST IN TIME
VG TAPPINSKIS HAVING A LATTE
VG TAPPINSKIS LOVE IS IN THE AIR
VG TAPPINSKIS MYSTIC ECLIPSE

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS BURNT SIENNA PIKES PEAK
EXC-2 CQ ALFADISAR DRAUMA BJARTUR
EXC-3 CQ RIVARCO TELLEROFTALES
EXC-4 CQ TWIN HILLS GATSBY
EXC CQ BARNESMORE CELTIC TIGER
EXC CQ INNER CIRCLES DON'T SAY A WORD
EXC BETTY BARKLEY KNOCK OUT
EXC LANCAR DREAM DAZZLING FLASH
EXC TAPPINSKIS LIGHT UP MY DAY
EXC TWYBORN BIG BEN
VG ADAGIO HELLO MOTO
VG FRONTRUNNER'S RUE PASCAL
VG SIPREX DIDRIK
VG SKYBORNE CROSSING THE ATLANTIC
VG TWYBORN EVELYN TIBBITS
VG UTZON'S CASANOVA
VG WINDY MEADOWS BLUE MOON

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ ALBICANS MUSIC MAN [BOS VETERAN]
EXC-2 PER-MOBILE RAISE A NATIVE
EXC-3 SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS SPICEY LIPTON
EXC-4 AIRESCOT BROADWAY
EXC COURTBORNE JOKERS-ELROHIR
VG TWIN HILLS CHÂTEAU CALON
VG UNDIMOON LINUS VAN PELT

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-4 CAC ALLETTES W N'W COX ORANGE
EXC-2 CQ ALLETTES W N'W ROYAL GALA
EXC-3 CQ MERCI ISLE LOVE SPELL AT SIGNUM
EXC-4 CQ SHOTTII
EXC ABRACADABRA OF HUNGARIAN DIAMONDS
EXC ASHBY
EXC BONNYWAPIT FLOWERPOWER
EXC BURNT SIENNA OAK CREEK CANYON
EXC BURNT SIENNA RED SPRING
EXC COURTBORNE TIA MARIA
EXC IM BLUESKIES EYE OF THE STORM
EXC IM BLUESKIES LEGEND OF BABY FACE
EXC IM BLUESKIES THE LEGEND CONTINUES
EXC KATHSTONE'S CAN YOU SPELL TILAH
EXC KLENOD'S XANDRA
EXC MIBISAN'S MISS JITTERBUGG
EXC PENDAHR VANITY FAIR
EXC QUIDDITCH ASTRID LINDGREN
EXC UTZON'S GIN & TONIC
EXC WOLF TONE MIRABELLE
VG BLAZING KEYS AIRLIE CASTLE
VG BLAZING KEYS APPLEBY CASTLE
VG IM BLUESKIES EYE CANDY
VG UTZON'S GLOW DANCE
VG WOLF TONE MINERVA

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ ADAGIO OUTER SPACE BLACK
EXC-2 CQ PLAY A WHILE BANG
EXC-3 CQ BONNYWAPIT FEEFIFOFUM
EXC-4 CQ AVOCADO OF HUNGARIAN DIAMONDS
EXC ALBICANS RAKEL
VG GRYBYDALS VICTORIA
VG HOOKOPLAN HELLO KITTY
VG HOUND'S I TOOK YOUR NAME
VG SEA LEOPARD'S RULES 4 RITA
VG SYLVIANNE'S NOBLESSE OBLIGE
VG TWYBORN ISABELLE RIVIÈRE

Working class bitches
EXC-1 SWAARA KAREN LAUGHING
EXC-2 HJORTRONBLOMMAS BIRGIT PRINTZ

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ RES-CAC BURNT SIENNA CAMERON MOUNTAIN
EXC-2 CQ TANALORN TOP LOVELY BREE
EXC-3 CQ COURTBORNE RAVENCLAW
EXC-4 CQ ALLETTES HERB LADYS MANTLE
EXC CQ SEA LEOPARD'S QUITE QUINOA
EXC CQ TANALORN FLYING BONNIE
EXC CQ TAPPINSKIS LADY GAGA
EXC ALLETTES HERB OUR LADYS BEDSTRAW
EXC ALLETTES ROYAL SAMBA
EXC ALLFIRDAS VALERIA
EXC BESTIES STORMKÄRS MAJA
EXC KATHSTONE'S ADORABLE AND REMARKABLE
EXC LET'S RUN THE NEXT STEP
EXC LINROW'S CAFÉ LATTE
EXC SIPIKIRA'S ETOPIA ROMANTICA
EXC SOBERS MAGNOLIA
EXC TWIN HILLS GLORIOUS
EXC TWIN HILLS INCREDIBLE MERCEDES
VG ALLETTES HERB MEADOW SWEET
VG ALLETTES HERB NUT MEG
VG IM BLUESKIES DANGEROUS CURVES
VG KARADHRAS AUTOBIOGRAFIA
VG KLENOD'S VINNY
VG MIBISAN'S MISS ANNIE GET YOR GUN
VG QUIDDITCH ENJOY THE GAME
VG SIPREX LEAH
VG SYLVIANNE'S MORPHIN
VG UTZON'S DREAM HARMONY
G BALLANTAVI'S AMBASADORE PRIMA VERO

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB ADAGIO SBRISOLONA
EXC-2 CQ BB-2 BURNT SIENNA SWEET EMOTION
EXC-3 CQ BETTY BARKLEY LUMUMBA
EXC-4 CQ DEHK'S LEGEND OF TIR ASLEEN
EXC CQ PETREZSELYEM-PROJEKT NIGHTFLIGHT
EXC CQ FORNIX JONNA
EXC CQ PLAY A WHILE JUNIKVÄLL
EXC CQ WOLF TONE DANINA
EXC CATSKILLS FRÖKEN FRYD
EXC COLLOONEY BLONDE BOMBSHELL
EXC COURTBORNE LITTLE-GILWEN
EXC HJORTRONBLOMMAS ALICI PARISI
EXC HJORTRONBLOMMAS LUCKY-DAY
EXC JAGODAS GINGEMBRE
EXC LINROW'S CAFÉ CON LECHE
EXC PENDAHR P.O.S.H
EXC PLAY A WHILE TIIMARI
EXC SEA LEOPARD'S PETITE PIVOT
EXC SILENTKAZE ENDLESSENTERTAINMENT
EXC SIPREX DANA
EXC SIPREX DEHLI
EXC SIPREX FANNY
EXC SKRÄDDAREGÅRDENS KRYDDAN QANTARELL
EXC STENÄNGA FAMOUS BLUE ANGEL
EXC TAPPINSKIS KISS ME TWICE

Veteran class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 BARNESMORE LUCK O' THE IRISH [BOB VETERAN]
EXC-2 TYLKO TY VIKING'S POETRY
EXC-3 ALBICANS MAMMA MIA
EXC-4 AIRESCOT ROYAL ROMANCE
EXC LEIFTURS SNERPA

Progeny group
1 HP BURNT SIENNA MIDSUMMER BREEZE
2 TAPPINSKIS FRIENDS FOREVER

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
SLOUGHI

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

Sloughi-615
CLUB WINNER 2014 GAYCOLL'S AYHAM AZHAR

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS CAC NO UCH Gaycoll's Ayham Azhar
BD-2 RES-CAC Gaycoll's Ajib Aswad
BOB CAC CZ CH Beyla El Guerrouj
BB-2 RES-CAC CZ CH Bashira El Guerrouj
BB-3 NO UCH SE UCH Gaycoll's Afya' Abal

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
GAYCOLL'S AYHAM AZHAR
BEYLA EL GUERROUJ

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class males
1 HP MAHAELO SHURU-ESCH-SCHAMS [BOB BABY]

Open class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS CAC GAYCOLL'S AYHAM AZHAR
EXC-2 CQ BD-2 RES-CAC GAYCOLL'S AJIB ASWAD

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CA BB-2 RES-CAC BASHIRA EL GUERROUJ

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB CAC BEYLA EL GUERROUJ
EXC-2 CQ BB-3 GAYCOLL'S AFYA' ABAL

 

 

RESULTS CLUB WINNER SHOW
DEERHOUND

All photos © Dan GW Hansson
Want your own copy? Send an e-mail to dgwh@mac.com
Low-res images 100SEK
High-res images 250SEK

 

ScottishDeerhound-157
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014 ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
ScottishDeerhound-173
CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
 LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE

BEST DOG/BITCH PLACEMENTS

BOS C.I.B LT CH SE V-11 SE V-12-13 SE&DK UCH US CH Lehigh Fortune At Champhurst
BD-2 NORD UCH Askhults Basil Mc Pherson
BD-3 CAC Alvik Silver Bacobian Mirabilis
BOB SE JV-12 SE UCH Necesse's Ars Amandi
BB-2 CAC NO V-13 Askhults Diana Mckinley
BB-3 RES-CAC DK UCH NO UCH Fritzens Celeste
BB-4 Anya Green Bacobian Mirabilis

TITLE RESULTS

CLUB WINNER 2014
NECESSE'S ARS AMANDI
LEHIGH FORTUNE AT CHAMPHURST

CLUB JUNIOR WINNER 2014
ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE

CLUB VETERAN WINNER 2014
ASKHULTS BASIL MC PHERSON

CLASS RESULTS

Baby class bitches
1 HP CRATHLINT CAOIMHIN CARA [BOB BABY]

Junior class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-3 CAC ALVIK SILVER BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
VG-2 JUSTSO EC'S JOURNEYMAN

Working class males
EXC-1 HYNDSIGHT REBUS

Champion class males
EXC-1 CQ BOS LEHIGH FORTUNE AT CHAMPHURST
EXC-2 CREAM ISLAND'S SIR GIBSON

Veteran class males
EXC-1 CQ BD-2 ASKHULTS BASIL MC PHERSON

Junior class bitches
EXC-1 CQ LAWTONS CLEMENZA CHAMPAGNE
EXC-2 CQ BB-4 ANYA GREEN BACOBIAN MIRABILIS
VG FRITZENS ELISE

Intermediate class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-2 CAC ASKHULTS DIANA MCKINLEY
EXC-2 CQ HILLMORTON HONEY
DISQ BAYLIND MILDRED

Working class bitches
EXC-1 CQ DAPHNE CARRIE IRATER

Open class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BB-3 RES-CAC FRITZENS CELESTE
EXC-2 CQ NECESSE'S AD HOC
EXC-3 GRAYRORY'S FABULOUS
EXC-4 CINDERELLA Z PODLIPNICE

Champion class bitches
EXC-1 CQ BOB NECESSE'S ARS AMANDI
EXC-2 CQ CHIC CHOIX ARWEN TO BLIXTEN
EXC-3 CQ CREAM ISLAND'S LADY COLINA
EXC-4 CQ DAISY CARRIER IRATER
EXC SHAGIED JUST GOOD FRIENDS
EXC GALERITA'S AMBER
EXC GALERITA'S YETTI IN FORREST
EXC LAWTONS BROOKE SHIELDS
EXC TROON THE HEART OF ETERNITY
EXC CREAM ISLAND'S LADY CEANA
EXC CONNIE RANDIS IRATER
EXC MANTICORNS INARIA